Nigeria Property Centre

Self Contain in Nigeria

There are 2,924 flats for sale and rent across Nigeria. Every listing is posted by an estate agent or developer you can contact directly — filter by price, type, furnishing and recency to find the right home.

Premium Plus Top promoted listing
Self Contain
4 photos
₦36,000 /day

Self contain (single rooms) short let

Self Contain

By Magreth Lawrence University Abuja lugbe

River Park Estate, 55B, Bishop David Cluster 1, Lugbe District, Abuja
1 Baths 1 Toilets 1 Parking

Everything Profit

Contact Agent
A Luxury 2 Bedrooms Flat
Featured
21
₦2,500,000

Self contain (single rooms) for rent

A Luxury 2 Bedrooms Flat

A sweet luxurious tastefully furnished and good pop executive magnificent finishing 2bed rooms flat with interlock inside, clean running water security 24/7, constant power supply, good fitted kitchen cabinets, personal prepaid meter, good access road to the house, fence and gated.

Silver Point Estate, Badore, Ajah, Lagos
2 3 4
Mikeuniz Property
Single Room Self Contain
Featured
6
₦2,300,000

Self contain (single rooms) for rent

Single Room Self Contain

*new listing* *massive selfcon upstair that can be converted to 1bedroom at gwarimpa 3rd avenue* Rent: 2. 3m Facility management fee 5% Agency and legal 20% Total package: 2. 875,000 Inspection fee 15k It's pay and move in

Gwarinpa, Abuja
1 1
Divineglo Properties LTD.
Beautifully Fully Furnished Studio Condo
Featured
5
₦5,000,000

Self contain (single rooms) for rent

Beautifully Fully Furnished Studio Condo

*semi-direct brief ️ Beautifully fully furnished studio condo for rent in a serene estate in Oniru , Victoria island ️ Rent 5m Service charge 600k Agency 10% Legal 10% Caution 10% Power/Diesel 60k monthly ~TT~

Oniru, Victoria Island (VI), Lagos
1 1
1st Step Properties
Beautiful Furnished Studio Apartment with Gym
Featured
9
₦60,000

Self contain (single rooms) short let

Beautiful Furnished Studio Apartment with Gym

Shor Rent Studio Apartment with kitchen, toilet and bathroom, gym and football pitch For Shortlet Water heater Microwave 247water 247 Electricty Air conditioner Netflix Shortlet Fully furnished Location: Agungi, easily accessible via Osapa london, Lekki, Lagos Price per day: 60k Opened to long stay

Agungi, Lekki, Lagos
1 1 2 200 sqm
Jupero Properties
Nicely Finished Serviced Studio Flat
Featured
7
₦6,000,000

Self contain (single rooms) for rent

Nicely Finished Serviced Studio Flat

Nicely Finished Serviced Studio Flat For Rent. Note: Furnished and Unfurnished option available, price is remains the same. Features: - Serviced - Swimming pool - Roof top terrace - Fitted open-plan kitchen - Spacious livingroom and bedroom - Portable water - Located in a serene and secured environment, e.t.c. Rent Price: 6 million naira Service Charge: 1million naira Diesel Depost: 1million naira Agency10%: 600k Legal10%: 600k Caution10%: 600k Location: Lekki Phase1 For Inspection Bookings, Contact Aruofeg Enterprise: 08074577210 or 08057989376

Lekki Phase 1, Lekki, Lagos
1 1
Aruofeg Enterprise
Semi Masters Bedroom Inside a Shared Apartment { Video}
Featured
8
₦1,000,000

Self contain (single rooms) for rent

Semi Masters Bedroom Inside a Shared Apartment { Video}

Semi masters upstairs bedroom inside a shared apartment is available for rent in a secured estate at Badore Ajah Lagos {Video} * To Share Kitchen Space Only* features:-:-:-:- Call to Access Estate Interlocked Roads Clean running water Steady power supply Close proximity to the main road. Rent- 1M{ For 10 months rental only} Agency. 200K Legal. 150k Caution: 150k Svc Chg. 150k total PKG- 1,650,000 *10K consultation inspection fee applies* rey 11/06/26

Badore, Ajah, Lagos
1 1 1
Axis & Fortress Limited
Upstairs Bedroom Inside a Shared Duplex { Video}
Featured
8
₦2,000,000

Self contain (single rooms) for rent

Upstairs Bedroom Inside a Shared Duplex { Video}

Upstairs bedroom inside a shared duplex is available for rent in a secured estate before roundabout Orchid road Lekki.{ Video} *To Share Fitted Kitchen Only* features:-:-:-::- Call to Access Estate Interlocked Roads Swimming pool Gymnasium Treated estate water Steady power supply Rent 2M Agency. 200K Legal 200K Caution 200K Svc Chg. 500K total PKG- 3,100,000 *10K consultation inspection fee applies* mrphy 13/06/26

Before Roundabout Orchid Road, Lekki, Lagos
1 1 1
Axis & Fortress Limited
Compact Size Room Self Contain
Featured
7
₦1,500,000

Self contain (single rooms) for rent

Compact Size Room Self Contain

Compact size Room seifcon is available for rent at Royal Pine Estate Orchid road,Lekki{ Video} features:-:-:-:- Call to Access Estate Interlocked Roads Clean running water Steady power supply Close proximity to the Expressway. Rent 1.5M Agency 200k Legal. 150k Caution 150k Svc Chg 250k total PKG-2,250,000 *10K consultation inspection fee applies* chzrm 12/06/26

Royal Pine Estate Orchid Road, Lekki, Lagos
1 1 1
Axis & Fortress Limited
Nice and Spacious Self Contained BQ with Open Plan Kitchen & Wardrobe
Featured
10
₦1,600,000

Self contain (single rooms) for rent

Nice and Spacious Self Contained BQ with Open Plan Kitchen & Wardrobe

Nice and spacious furnished roomself contained bq with 24/7 power supply Fully serviced with swimming pool and children play ground Rent: #1.7m Agency: 10% Legal: 10% Caution: 10% Serviced charge : 600k

Bera Estate, Chevron, Lekki, Lagos
1 1 1
Danadel Solutions LTD
Fully Furnished Executive Studio
Featured
10
₦49,999,999

Self contain (single rooms) for sale

Fully Furnished Executive Studio

offering an executive-furnished studio apartment in one of Wuye's most sought-after managed estates. This is not just a room; it is a turnkey business producing immediate cash flow from Day 1. premium features include: * Luxury Furnishing: High-grade sofa, custom-built cabinetry, executive king-size bed, and designer lighting. * Smart Power Backup: Integrated Hybrid Inverter System & Solar (Ensuring uninterrupted power for electronics and lighting). * Complete Kitchen: Refrigerator, Microwave, and kitted cabinetry. * Executive Tenant On-Site: A verified, high-value tenant is already in place. Keep the tenant for steady monthly alerts or convert to shortlet for 2x returns. * Estate Perks: Gated 24/7 security, lush compound maintenance, and dedicated parking.

Wuye, Abuja
1 1 35 sqm
Sam
Luxurious Self Contain Shared Apartment
Featured
9
₦750,000

Self contain (single rooms) for rent

Luxurious Self Contain Shared Apartment

Luxurious selfcontained shared apartment with state of the art in a serene estate environment Rent 750k Agency 100k Agreement 100k Caution 100k Service charge 100k

Greenville, Badore, Ajah, Lagos
Giftedkings Gardens
Clean Selfcontain Apartment
Featured
5
₦2,500,008

Self contain (single rooms) for rent

Clean Selfcontain Apartment

Clean selfcontain apartment

Wuye, Abuja
1 1 2
Laa Realty Co. LTD
Luxury Self Contain Shared Apartment
Featured
7
₦1,350,000

Self contain (single rooms) for rent

Luxury Self Contain Shared Apartment

Big room downstairs in Grace court, Royal pine, Orchid. Rent : 1.350M Alc 10% each Sc 350k

Orchid Road, Lekki Phase 2, Lekki, Lagos
Giftedkings Gardens
Self Contain Apartment
Featured
9
₦1,000,000

Self contain (single rooms) for rent

Self Contain Apartment

Now available for rent in badore ajah lekki Lagos a beautiful self con apartment very close to the estate gate for those moving to that location with the best facilities. Clean water Clean apartment Clean environment Pop Wardrobe Car park Security man On interlock road Close to the estate gate Walk to the house. Agent Steven

Badore, Ajah, Lagos
1 1 5
Steven Properties
2 Bedroom Apartment with Swimming Pool, Elevator and Gym
Featured
10
₦110,000,000

Self contain (single rooms) for sale

2 Bedroom Apartment with Swimming Pool, Elevator and Gym

Distress 2 bedroom apartment for sale!!! II 110 million ikate, lekki lagos For Sale 2 Bedroom Apartment with Swimming pool, Elevator and Gym location : Ilasan Ikate , Lekki Lagos Features: - All Rooms Ensuite - Stamped Concrete Floor - Water Heater - Water Treatment - ⁠Swimming Pool - ⁠Elevator - ⁠Gym Title: Governor consent & Building approval

Ilasan, Ikate, Lekki, Lagos
Melly Homes
Spacious Room Self Contain
Featured
5
₦1,500,000

Self contain (single rooms) for rent

Spacious Room Self Contain

Spacious room selfcon is available for rent in a secured estate at igbo- efon, lekki lagos{ video} Features:-:-:-:- Gated and secured estate Clean running water Steady power supply Close proximity to the expressway. Rent - 1. 5m Agency 220k Legal. 150k Caution 150k Svc chg 250k. Total pkg-2,270,000 *10k consultation inspection fee applies* Chzrm 11/06/26

Igbo Efon, Lekki, Lagos
1 1 1
Axis & Fortress Limited
Luxury Studio Apartment with Swimming Pool
Featured
6
₦85,000

Self contain (single rooms) short let

Luxury Studio Apartment with Swimming Pool

lunnete My New lovely spacious studio apartment Features include: 24/7 Security 24/7 Power Supply Smart TVs + Netflix Unlimited Wi-Fi Fully Fitted Kitchen laundry room Dedicated Car Park Serene, Secure Environment CCTV Surveillance Swimming pool Housekeeping Location: Ikoyi

Osborne Phase 2 Ikoyi, Osborne, Ikoyi, Lagos
1 1
Makeez
Luxury Fully Furnished Studio Apartment with Excellent Facility
Featured
6
₦700,000

Self contain (single rooms) short let

Luxury Fully Furnished Studio Apartment with Excellent Facility

Good day Team This studio apartment at Vizion Townhouse, Ocean bay is still very much available for rent Rent:N600,000 Caution fee:N300,000 Electricity:N100,00 minimum vend per month

Ocean Bay, Lekki, Lagos
1 1 1 500 sqm
Simeon@davochi Homes
Very Spacious Self Contain (Upstairs) and Clean
Featured
5
₦1,500,000

Self contain (single rooms) for rent

Very Spacious Self Contain (Upstairs) and Clean

To Let!!! Upstairs Spacious Roomself Contained Estate, Badore, Ajah Rent 1.5m Legal 150k Agency 200k Caution 150k Service charge - TBD Call Now

Badore, Ajah, Lagos
Blake Tridel Investment
Very Clean and Spacious Self Contain (Upstairs) Available
Featured
5
₦1,200,000

Self contain (single rooms) for rent

Very Clean and Spacious Self Contain (Upstairs) Available

To Let!!! Upstairs Spacious Roomself Contained Estate, Badore, Ajah Rent 1.2m Legal 120k Agency 200k Caution 120k Service charge - TBD Call Now

Badore, Ajah, Lagos
Blake Tridel Investment

Showing 981–1,001 of 2,924 properties

FAQ

Frequently asked questions

There are 2,924 available self contain in Nigeria. You can view and filter the list of property by price, furnishing and recency.