Nigeria Property Centre

3 Bedroom Flats in Lagos

There are 14,002 flats for sale and rent in Lagos as of 28 Aug 2026, with an average price of ₦16M. Every listing is posted by an estate agent or developer you can contact directly — filter by price, type, furnishing and recency to find the right home.

Premium Plus Top promoted listing
3 Bedroom Flat
24 photos
₦15,000,000 /yr

Flat / apartment for rent

3 Bedroom Flat

A turnkey, fully serviced 3-bedroom residence designed for professionals, executives, and expatriates who value convenience, security, and reliability. Strategically located at 22 Kaara Street, Ajao Estate --- just 5 minutes from Murtala Muhammed Airport --- this fully furnished apartment offers the perfect base for business travel, relocation, or long-term corporate housing. What's included: - 24/7 electricity --- zero downtime for remote work - High-speed internet throughout - Smart TVs in all rooms - Fully equipped kitchen - Pool table & PS4 for relaxation - Private balcony - Free, secure on-site parking Security & peace of mind: - Gated estate with 24/7 uniformed security - Additional secured gated compound - Quiet, well-maintained residential environment This is a fully serviced apartment with no service charge and no additional bills --- a single, transparent annual cost with everything handled. Ideal for companies housing staff, expatriates on assignment, or professionals who need a reliable, ready-to-occupy home near the airport. Annual Rent: ₦15,000,000 --- Available for immediate occupancy.

22 Kaara Street Off International Airport Road ., Ikeja, Lagos
3 Beds 2 Baths 3 Toilets 2 Parking

Petra Apartments and Homes Limited

Fully Furnished and Serviced 3 Bedroom Apartment — Cadogan Estate, Osapa, Lekki, Lagos
Premium
9
₦20,000,000 /yr

Flat / apartment for rent

Fully Furnished and Serviced 3 Bedroom Apartment

3 Bedroom Luxury Apartment Osapa London Rent:20M Rent(monthly):2.8M Service charge:70k(monthly) Agency:10% Legal:10% Caution (yearly rent):750k Caution (monthly):500k Beautifully furnished 3bedroom luxury apartment located in the heart of Osapa London, Lekki. Designed for comfort, privacy, and modern living, this space is perfect for short stays, business trips, and relaxed getaways. Apartment Features & Amenities: - Fully furnished 3-bedroom unit - Spacious living room - Modern fitted kitchen - Clean, stylish bathrooms - Dedicated car parking space - 24/7 power supply - High-speed Wi-Fi - Smart TV - Air conditioning in all rooms Location Advantage: close proximity to - Lekki Phase 1 - Victoria Island - Beaches, lounges & restaurants - Shopping malls and supermarkets

Cadogan Estate, Osapa, Lekki, Lagos
3 beds 3 baths 4 toilets 2 Parking
Millafox Grandeur
Well Maintained and Newly Renovated 3 Bedroom Serviced Flat with BQ — Off Bourdillon Road, Old Ikoyi, Ikoyi, Lagos
Premium
19
₦690,000,000

Flat / apartment for sale

Well Maintained and Newly Renovated 3 Bedroom Serviced Flat with BQ

Well maintained and newly renovated 3 Bedroom Fully Serviced Apartment with Bq, all rooms en-suite, fitted kitchen, Pre-installed Inverter system with Batteries, Generator, Reverse Osmosis Water treatment plant etc located in Old Ikoyi. Price is N690m Or Nearest Offer.

Off Bourdillon Road, Old Ikoyi, Ikoyi, Lagos
3 beds 3 baths 4 toilets 2 Parking
Maxville Intergrated Company
3 Bedroom Apartment — Adeniyi Jones, Ikeja, Lagos
Premium
21
₦280,000,000

Flat / apartment for sale

3 Bedroom Apartment

️ For sale -- halcyon court luxury apartments adeniyi jones, ikeja Welcome to Halcyon Court Luxury Apartments, a premium residential development designed to deliver modern comfort, convenience, and smart living within the heart of Adeniyi Jones, Ikeja. Location: Adeniyi Jones, Ikeja Title: Governor's Consent & Building Approval Estate Features & Amenities - Electric Powered Lift - 24/7 Uninterrupted Power Supply - Smart Security Doors - Swimming Pool - Fully Equipped Gym - Children's Playground - Ample Parking Space - Secure Residential Environment Available Units & Pricing - ️ 3 Bedroom Ground Floor Apartment ₦235,000,000 - ️ 3 Bedroom First Floor Apartment (Back) ₦250,000,000 - ️ 3 Bedroom First Floor Apartment (Front) ₦280,000,000 - ️ Super Luxury 3 Bedroom High Rise Apartment ₦300,000,000 Payment Structure - Minimum 50% Initial Deposit - Balance spread over 6 Months ️ Note: Apartments are delivered unfurnished Prices are subject to review Positioned within one of Ikeja's most desirable residential neighborhoods, Halcyon Court offers strong residential appeal and excellent long term investment potential. Call to secure your unit today 07088314535, 08054797522 [email protected]

Adeniyi Jones, Ikeja, Lagos
3 beds 3 baths 4 toilets 2 Parking
GTR Realty
Standard 3 Bedroom Maisonette with Swimming Pool and BQ in an Estate — Lekki Phase 1, Lekki, Lagos
Premium
15
₦400,000,000

Flat / apartment for sale

Standard 3 Bedroom Maisonette with Swimming Pool and BQ in an Estate

3 Bed lekki phase 1 400M Standard 3 Bedroom Maisonette with swimming pool and bq in an estate in Lekki phase 1 Location: Lekki phase 1 Price: 400M Features- * Ensuite rooms - Aesthetic pop ceilings - Spot lighting -Chandelier - Sound system - Masters suite - Spacious living room - Cctv cameras - Clean water -open terrace - Top quality tiles - Pantry -Master's suite - Walk-in closet -Swimming Pool - Walk-in shower - 2 parking spaces - Gate house - Secured estate - Good access roads - Flood free Title : Governor's Consent For more enquiries, contact Stephen Whatsapp: 08171969365 Phone: 08136522011, 09155232992 Email: [email protected] We currently have premium homes available for sale across some of Ikoyi, Victoria Island, Lekki Phase 1, Ikate, Salem, Ologolo, Jakande, Osapa London, Agungi, New Road, Chevron, Eleganza, Orchid, Ikota, VGC and Ajah's most sought-after locations, including: Lekki Phase 1 (Admiralty Way, Fola Osibo Street, Freedom Way -- Admiralty Way Extension, Omorinre Johnson Street, Bisola Durosinmi Etti Street, Emma Abimbola Cole Street, Theophilus Oji Street, T. F. Kuboye Road, Nike Art Gallery Road, Kayode Animashaun Street, Hakeem Dickson Drive, Hunponu-Wusu Road, Engr. George Enenmoh Crescent, Fatai Idowu Arobieke Street)

Lekki Phase 1, Lekki, Lagos
3 beds 3 baths 4 toilets 2 Parking
Idealplace_properties
Luxurious 3 Bedroom Flat with BQ — Ikeja GRA, Ikeja, Lagos
Premium
9
₦450,000,000

Flat / apartment for sale

Luxurious 3 Bedroom Flat with BQ

Gorgeously finished 3bedroom flat apartment with a BQ Location: Ikeja GRA, Lagos Price : 450m Title : Certificate of Occupancy features - All Rooms Ensuite - ⁠Guest toilet - pop Ceilings - Fitted Kitchen - Adequate Parking Space - Dining Area - Balconies - BQ - Family Lounge - Closets - Water Heaters - Walk-in Closet - Walk-in Showers - washing machine - Bath Tub contact PWR-Property for Conclusion chat/call 08106249625

Ikeja GRA, Ikeja, Lagos
3 beds 3 baths 4 toilets 2 Parking
Pacific Wealthy Realtors
3 Bedroom Apartments with BQ — Banana Island, Banana Island, Ikoyi, Lagos
Premium
16
$850,000

Flat / apartment for sale

3 Bedroom Apartments with BQ

Amani Estate (Banana Island, Ikoyi, Lagos) An ultra-luxury residential development designed with contemporary architecture, panoramic waterfront views, and premium lifestyle amenities. Residents enjoy concierge services, a fully equipped wellness gym, business lounge, co-working space, recreation area, swimming pool, private spa, landscaped relaxation areas, and high-end interior finishes tailored for refined urban living. The development comprises: - 3-bedroom apartments -- featuring spacious living and dining areas, unsuited bedrooms, walk-in closets, terraces, and service areas, -- 1,208 sqm total floor area. - 5-bedroom maisonettes -- expansive multi-level residences with private family lounges, home cinema, large master suites, walk-in closets, terraces, and premium entertainment spaces, 1,208 sqm total floor area (including 253 sqm terrace) with a private indoor cinema. Amani Estate Amenities include: - Concierge services - Fully equipped wellness gym - Business lounge / co-working space - Recreation area - Swimming pool - Clubhouse - Private spa - Landscaped relaxation areas - High-end interior finishes - Panoramic waterfront views

Banana Island, Banana Island, Ikoyi, Lagos
3 beds 4 baths 4 toilets 2 Parking
Wall Street Realtors LTD.
Lovely Built 3 Bedroom Apartment in a Prime Location — Yaba, Lagos
Premium
14
₦170,000,000

Flat / apartment for sale

Lovely Built 3 Bedroom Apartment in a Prime Location

Lovely built 3 bedroom apartment in a prime location Location: yaba lagos Price: 170m(asking price) Title: certificate of occupancy Features - all room ensuite - fitted kitchen with accessories - modern day pop ceiling - detailed finishing - wardrobes - ⁠spot lights - water heater - heat extractor - ample parking space For more enquiries, contact stephen Whatsapp: 08171969365 Phone: 08136522011, 09155232992 Email: idealplaceprop@gmail. Com

Yaba, Lagos
3 beds 3 baths 4 toilets 2 Parking
Ideal Homes & Properties
Luxury 3 Bedroom Apartment with Swimming Pool — Lekki Phase 1, Lekki, Lagos
Premium
12
₦180,000 /day

Flat / apartment short let

Luxury 3 Bedroom Apartment with Swimming Pool

Luxury three bedroom apartment with pool ikate lekki. Ikate -- meadow hall way Normal rates - 1800k per night 3bed - caution fee: 100k Facilities & amenities: ️ gated & secured estate ️ 24/7 power supply & security ️ super-fast wi-fi ️ swimming pool ️ ps5 (on request) ️ netflix youtube dstv ️ en-suite rooms ️ private balconies ️ fully equipped kitchen ️ washing machine ️ housekeeping ️ chef on demand ️ dedicated parking space ️ soccer board ️ car hire available on request ️ tastefully furnished interiors Perfect for staycations, baecations, gand peaceful family getaways.

Lekki Phase 1, Lekki, Lagos
3 beds 3 baths 4 toilets
Tentrix Apartments
3 Bedrooms Flat — Lekki Phase 1, Lekki, Lagos
Premium
7
₦380,000,000

Flat / apartment for sale

3 Bedrooms Flat

3 bedrooms flat available for sale in Lekki phase1 for 380M net

Lekki Phase 1, Lekki, Lagos
3 beds 3 baths 4 toilets 2 Parking
Planwell Homes Limited
Affordable & Convenient 3 Bedroom Apartment — Opebi, Ikeja, Lagos
Premium
13
₦165,000 /day

Flat / apartment short let

Affordable & Convenient 3 Bedroom Apartment

Features Gated and secured Fitted kitchen Smart TVs Ensuite rooms WiFi Netflix washing machine 24hrs electricity water heater House keeping Balcony

Opebi, Ikeja, Lagos
3 beds 3 baths 3 toilets 3 Parking
Chrysteeapartments
3 Bedroom Flat with BQ — Osborne, Ikoyi, Lagos
Premium
19
₦350,000,000

Flat / apartment for sale

3 Bedroom Flat with BQ

High end three bedroom fully automated luxury flat with bq Off plan coming up at Osborne Ikoyi . Pay 40% and spread balance within 24 months Features Well finished 247 security En-suite bedrooms Water treatment Serenity Excellent rental value Ample parking space Swimming pool elevators Concierge 24/7 power Good driveway Maids BQ Brokers/Agency fee - To be discussed.

Osborne, Ikoyi, Lagos
3 beds 3 baths 4 toilets 2 Parking
Bankofproperty LTD
3 Bedrooms Luxury Apartment with BQ — Banana Island, Ikoyi, Lagos
Premium
15
₦600,000,000

Flat / apartment for sale

3 Bedrooms Luxury Apartment with BQ

Off plan Three bedroom fully automated luxury apartment with Bq Offplan inside Banana Island Estate Features 247 security En-suite bedrooms Water treatment Serenity Excellent rental value Ample parking space Swimming pool elevators Concierge 247 power Good driveway Maids BQ brokers/Agency fee- 5% Negotiable Price - N600m 24 months Payment plan options also available.

Banana Island, Ikoyi, Lagos
3 beds 3 baths 4 toilets
Bankofproperty LTD
Newly Renovated Ground Floor 3-Bedroom Apartment with Boys Quarter — Off Esther Adeleke Street, Lekki Phase 1, Lekki, Lagos
Premium
11
₦18,000,000 /yr

Flat / apartment for rent

Newly Renovated Ground Floor 3-Bedroom Apartment with Boys Quarter

Direct instruction for lease Newly Renovated Ground floor 3-Bedroom Apartment with boys quarter at Lekki Phase 1 The apartment offer spacious interiors, premium finishes, and a prime location in the heart of Lekki Phase 1 --- perfect for discerning tenants seeking quality and convenience. Rent: ₦18,000,000 Net per annum net Service Charge Deposit: ₦3,500,000 Diesel Deposit: ₦2,500,000 Refundable Caution Deposit: 5% of rent Location: Abeke Ogunkoya Drive, off Esther Adeleke Street, Lekki Phase 1 Pictures available on request.

Off Esther Adeleke Street, Lekki Phase 1, Lekki, Lagos
3 beds 3 baths 4 toilets 3 Parking
Absaat Property Service Limited
3 Bedroom Flat with a Room BQ — Off Admiralty Way, Lekki, Lagos
Premium
18
₦15,000,000 /yr

Flat / apartment for rent

3 Bedroom Flat with a Room BQ

Direct instruction for lease Newly Renovated Ground floor 3-Bedroom Apartment with boys quarter at Lekki Phase 1 ( only 2 units available) The apartment offer spacious interiors, premium finishes, and a prime location in the heart of Lekki Phase 1 --- perfect for discerning tenants seeking quality and convenience. Rent: ₦15,000,000 and ₦18,000,000 Net per annum net respectively Service Charge Deposit: ₦3,500,000 Diesel Deposit: ₦2,500,000 Refundable Caution Deposit: 5% of rent Location: Off Admiralty Way, Lekki Phase 1 Lagos For enquiries and inspection Contact Olalekan Abass & Co Estate Surveyors & Valuers 0703 898 2071

Off Admiralty Way, Lekki, Lagos
3 beds 3 baths 4 toilets 3 Parking
Olalekan Abass & Co
A Serviced 3-Bedroom Flat in a Serene and Secure Mini Estate. — Nimdel Strip, by Pinnock Estate, Osapa, Lekki, Lagos
Premium
8
₦9,000,000 /yr

Flat / apartment for rent

A Serviced 3-Bedroom Flat in a Serene and Secure Mini Estate.

A serviced 3-Bedroom Flat in a serene and secure mini estate. Location: Nimdel Strip, by Pinnock Estate, Lekki Rent: ₦9,000,000 per annum Service Charge: N1.5m kac

Nimdel Strip, by Pinnock Estate, Osapa, Lekki, Lagos
3 beds 4 baths 4 toilets 2 Parking
Valiant Horizon Realty Limited
Nicely Furnished 3 Bedroom Apartment — Orchid Road, Lekki, Lagos
Premium
20
₦220,000 /day

Flat / apartment short let

Nicely Furnished 3 Bedroom Apartment

347299TM - Nicely furnished 3 Bedroom Shortlet in Orchid, Lekki Features: - Gated and Secured Estate - 24/7 Power Supply - Serene environment - Free WiFi - Daily cleaning - Netflix / YouTube - En-suite Bedrooms - Daily housekeeping - Dedicated car park space - Equipped kitchen - Tastefully furnished This place will leave you with unforgettable memories.

Orchid Road, Lekki, Lagos
3 beds 3 baths 1 toilet 1 Parking
Ray Integrated Technologies Limited
Nicely Furnished 3 Bedroom Apartment — Banana Island, Ikoyi, Lagos
Premium
6
₦360,000 /day

Flat / apartment short let

Nicely Furnished 3 Bedroom Apartment

337919HW- Nicely furnished 3 Bedroom Shortlet in Ikoyi Features: - Gated and Secured Estate - 24/7 Power Supply - Serene environment - Free WiFi - Daily cleaning - Netflix / YouTube - En-suite Bedrooms - Daily housekeeping - Dedicated car park space - Equipped kitchen - Tastefully furnished This place will leave you with unforgettable memories.

Banana Island, Ikoyi, Lagos
3 beds 3 baths 1 toilet 1 Parking
Ray Integrated Technologies Limited
Nicely Furnished 3 Bedrooms Apartment — Ikoyi, Lagos
Premium
13
₦320,000 /day

Flat / apartment short let

Nicely Furnished 3 Bedrooms Apartment

718492JT - Nicely furnished 3 Bedroom Shortlet in Ikoyi Features: - Gated and Secured Estate - 24/7 Power Supply - Serene environment - Free WiFi - Daily cleaning - Netflix / YouTube - En-suite Bedrooms - Daily housekeeping - Dedicated car park space - Equipped kitchen - Tastefully furnished This place will leave you with unforgettable memories.

Ikoyi, Lagos
3 beds 3 baths 1 toilet 1 Parking
Ray Integrated Technologies Limited
Nicely Furnished 3 Bedroom Apartment — Ikate, Lekki, Lagos
Premium
12
₦170,000 /day

Flat / apartment short let

Nicely Furnished 3 Bedroom Apartment

738720UU - Nicely furnished 3 Bedroom Shortlet in Ikate Lekki Features: - Gated and Secured Estate - 24/7 Power Supply - Serene environment - Free WiFi - Daily cleaning - Netflix / YouTube - En-suite Bedrooms - Daily housekeeping - Dedicated car park space - Equipped kitchen - Ps5 - Swimming pool - Tastefully furnished This place will leave you with unforgettable memories.

Ikate, Lekki, Lagos
3 beds 3 baths 1 toilet 1 Parking
Ray Integrated Technologies Limited
Nicely Furnished 3 Bedroom Apartment — Ikoyi, Lagos
Premium
16
₦250,000 /day

Flat / apartment short let

Nicely Furnished 3 Bedroom Apartment

133715MK - Nicely furnished 3 Bedroom Shortlet in Ikoyi Features: - Gated and Secured Estate - 24/7 Power Supply - Serene environment - Free WiFi - Daily cleaning - Netflix / YouTube - En-suite Bedrooms - Daily housekeeping - Dedicated car park space - Equipped kitchen - Tastefully furnished - Swimming pool - Gym This place will leave you with unforgettable memories.

Ikoyi, Lagos
3 beds 3 baths 1 toilet 1 Parking
Ray Integrated Technologies Limited

Showing 4,101–4,121 of 14,002 properties

Area Guide

About Lagos, Nigeria

Lagos is a port and the most populous city in Nigeria. It is the second fastest-growing city in Africa and the seventh in the world. The population of Lagos according to the Lagos State Government, was 17.5 million. These figures are however disputed by the Nigerian Government and judged unreliable by the National Population Commission of Nigeria. The latest reports estimate the population at 21 million, making Lagos the largest city in Africa.

Lagos is a metropolitan area which originated on islands separated by creeks, such as Lagos Island, fringing the southwest mouth of Lagos Lagoon while protected from the Atlantic Ocean by long sand spits such as Bar Beach, which stretch up to 100 kilometres (62 miles) east and west of the mouth. From the beginning, Lagos has expanded on the mainland west of the lagoon and the conurbation, including Ikeja (which is the capital of Lagos) and Agege, now reaches more than 40 kilometres (25 miles) north-west of Lagos Island. Some suburbs include IkoroduEpe and Badagry, and more local councils have recently been created, bringing the total number of local governments in Lagos to 57.

FAQ

Frequently asked questions

The average price of 3 bedroom flats in Lagos is ₦16,000,000 per annum.

The price of the most expensive 3 bedroom flats in Lagos is ₦80,000,000 per annum.

The price of the cheapest 3 bedroom flats in Lagos is ₦1,700,000 per annum.

There are 14,002 available 3 bedroom flats in Lagos. You can view and filter the list of property by price, furnishing and recency.