There are 159 land for sale and rent in Ogombo as of 24 Aug 2026, with an average price of ₦120M. Every listing is posted by an estate agent or developer you can contact directly — filter by price, type, furnishing and recency to find the right home.
Own a 300SQM plot at Abraham Adesanya, off Ogombo, Lagos, with an initial deposit of just ₦10M and flexible 3-month or 6-month payment plans. 300sqm - 85 Million With Government Allocation C of O and a location positioned for growth, this is more than land, it's a smart step toward building lasting value and securing your future.
Ogombo, Ajah, Lagos
300 sqm
Cribs Realty
Premium
1
₦200,000,000
Residential land for sale
800SQM of Residential Land in a Secured Estate
800sqm of residential land in Chaplin court estate. Price 200m Contact 09169725780
Chaplin Court Estate, Ogombo, Ajah, Lagos
800 sqm
Danna Properties
Premium
7
₦45,000,000
Residential land for sale
Half of Cornerpiece Land Measuring 320SQM on a Tarred Road
Just listed!! Fully developed Half plot of cornerpiece land measuring 320sqm on a tarred road at Greenland Estate phase1 Ogombo Ajah Lagos Price:N45Million Title:CofO Agency fee 5%
Greenland Estate, Ogombo, Ajah, Lagos
320 sqm
Firstoptions Realtors
Premium
8
₦80,000,000per plot
Residential land for sale
Residential Land
Blue pentagon Property Location -- Ogombo Road, Off Abraham Adesanya, Ajah, Lekki, Lagos State. Title -- Government Allocation (C of O) Available Surface Area: 500SQM -- N80 Million 300SQM -- N48 Million Payment Plan: Start with a 20% Initial Payment Plan today and Spread your balance over 3 - 12 months. Interest Rate: 3 Months Installments - 0% (Interest-free) 6 Months Installments - 20% 12 Months Installments - 45% Estate Features: Centralized biodigester for sewage management Centralized power Centralized DSTV system 24/7 security Fully covered with CCTV Efficient access control system for better security Centralized water supply, fully treated Solar-powered street lights Modern play hub Hangout and relaxation area exclusive to residents Modern gym exclusive to residents Swimming pool Car charging Dock for electric cars Fully paved and interlocked lanes All apartments are fully equipped and enabled with smart home capabilities Perfect conduit wiring and mep setup Committed to pollution reduction and support for renewable energy Efficient waste management system Centralized Fibre-optic access 24-hour power supply via solar energy, for company's terraces and duplexes a unique closed modern community that meets international standard Winner of 2023 International Property Award, UK, 20+ apartment category, Africa and Asia. Major Landmarks around the Estate: Lekki Conservation Centre Lagos Business School Eti-Osa Maternity and Child Care Centre Numerous Pristine Beaches (Artican Beach, Baracuda Beach, Elegushi Beach, Land Mark Beach) Malls and Leisure Centres (Sky Mall, Novare Lekki Mall, The Palms Mall)
Abraham Adesanya, Ogombo, Ajah, Lagos
Zestos
Premium
11
₦78,000,000
Residential land for sale
350SQM Corner Piece Land
For sale 350sqm of land located in Urban Prime Estate Abraham Adesanya Ogombo, Ajah
Urban Prime Estate, Ogombo, Ajah, Lagos
E. T. Nelson Enterprises
ADVERTISEMENTResponsive
Premium
1Video
₦40,000,000per plot
Mixed-use land for sale
4 Plots of Land in Prime Location
4 Plots of land for sale in Ogbombo, Ajah Lagos An exceptional opportunity for investors and developers to acquire 4 adjoining plots in the prestigious Peace Gated Estate, Ogombo Road, Sangotedo, Lagos. The property comprises 2 plots in front and 2 plots behind, with dual access roads, making it ideal for residential or commercial development. Location: Peace Gated Estate, Pero, Sangotedo Road, Ogombo-Ajah, Lagos Land Size: 2,617sqm (4 Plots Together) Title: Governor's Consent Perfect For: - Luxury Residential Estate - Serviced Apartments - Detached Duplex Development - School or Training Centre - Medical Facility - Mixed-Use Development Why Invest? - Four Adjoining Plots Sold Together - Two Access Roads for Easy Accessibility - Prime Location in a Fast-Growing Neighborhood - Excellent Road Network - Secure & Well-Developed Estate - Strong Capital Appreciation Potential Price: ₦40 Million per Plot Slightly Negotiable foilf buying the 4plots together This is a rare opportunity to secure a sizeable parcel of land in one of Sangotedo's rapidly appreciating locations. Book an Inspection Today: +234 705 996 2471 Email: [email protected][email protected] PropertySage Limited -- Connecting You to Premium Real Estate Investment Opportunities.
Peace Gated Estate, Pero, Ogombo, Ajah, Lagos
2617 sqm
Propertysage Limited
Premium
1
₦85,000,000
Residential land for sale
Affordable 100% Dry Land on 300SQM for Residential
Prime location. Secure title. Smart investment. The best real estate investments start with one decision: choosing the right location. Introducing The Emerald Advantage Plots --- a strategic land investment opportunity in Ogombo, Lagos, positioned within a rapidly developing community with strong potential for long-term value appreciation. Why this opportunity stands out: - 300SQM of prime land - Secure title - Strategic Ogombo location - ₦85M investment value - ₦20M initial deposit This isn't just about owning land. It's about positioning yourself in a location where development is happening, demand is growing, and tomorrow's value is being created today. Don't just buy land. Build your wealth on the right foundation. The emerald advantage plots Prime Location. Secure Title. Smart Investment. For enquiries & inspection: +234 813 837 1196 Siyonique Integrated Services --- I don't just sell properties. I build legacies.
Ogombo, Ajah, Lagos
300 sqm
Siyonique Integrated Services
Premium
₦13,000,000,000
Land for sale
Fenced Land Measuring 10 Heactares
A fenced land on Ogombo Road, close to Lekki Scheme 2 available for sale Close proximity to Charterhouse Size: 10 Hectares Title: C of O
Charterhouse Axis, Ogombo, Ajah, Lagos
F. a. Esan Consulting
Premium
10
₦50,000,000
Residential land for sale
400SQM Fenced Dryland with C of O on a Tarred Road
Just listed!! 400sqm dryland in a built up and serene environment at Ogombo Ajah Lagos Price:N50Million Naira Title:CofO Agency fee 5%
Ogombo, Ajah, Lagos
400 sqm
Firstoptions Realtors
Premium
11
₦10,000,000/yr
Commercial land for rent
2500SQM Commercial Land Cornerpiece for Long Lease
Just listed for lease! 2500sqm cornerpiece land at Ogombo Ajah Lagos Price:N10Million per annum(minimum of 5years lease ) Agency fee 10% Legal fee 10%
Ogombo, Ajah, Lagos
2500 sqm
Firstoptions Realtors
ADVERTISEMENT750 × 120
Premium
7Video
₦90,000,000
Land for sale
Buildings with Land Measuring 683 SQM in Secured & Serene Estate
Hottest Real Estate Dwals in Secured Estate Ogombo marketed By Real Estate Generals ( REG) . Telephone(S) +234.8066.13.79. 25 +234.9020.19.79. 30 +234.80.52.53.66.44 Fenced Land Measuring 683sqm + 2 units of 2 bedroom+ 1 Roomself contain + 4 Shops Location: inside gated muniru Estate, Ogombo Town Landmarks 2 Minutes To Ogombo Police Ststation 6 Miinutes To Coastal Road Junction 9 Minutes to Abraham Adesanya Estate 10 Minites To shoprite Sangotedo 5 Minutes To Thera Annex Lekki Epe Express title C of O Pricr @90m Asking Agency:5% Offer valid for 7 Days Only
Ogombo, Ajah, Lagos
Reg Integrated Services
Premium
2
₦270,000,000
Land for sale
625SQM Fenced and Gated Dryland Directly Facing Express
For Sale! 625sqm fenced and gated dryland directly facing express at Ogombo Road, Ajah Price:N270M Title:CofO Rich
Ogombo, Ajah, Lagos
Tedhol Properties LTD
Premium
1
₦50,000,000
Residential land for sale
Residential Land
Full plot of land for sale -- Rovers Estate, Ogombo Ajah, Lekki, Lagos Location: Rovers Estate, Ogombo, Lekki Size: 640sqm (Full Plot) Title: Deed of Assignment + Registered Survey, Ogombo Global C of O Price: ₦50 Million Excellent opportunity for residential development and investment in a fast-developing Lekki axis. Serious buyers/investors only. Inspection available.
Rovers Estate, via Redeem Bus-Stop, Ogombo, Ajah, Lagos
640 sqm
SFD Realtors
Premium
8
₦45,000,000per plot
Residential land for sale
1984SQM (3) Plots of Land, 1 Plot Can Be Sold
1984sqm (3) plots of land for sale in Ogombo. It is off Ogombo road before the Police Station and close to the Lagos - Calabar Coastal Highway. 45m net per plot It is a triple cornerpiece land with a road by the side, a street at the front and another street at the back. A real Developer's delight. It is also about 800 metres from the Coastal Road. Real value title: C of O, Registered Survey and a Community Deed of Assignment
Greenland Estate Ogombo, Ogombo, Ajah, Lagos
1984 sqm
5050properties
Premium
4
₦15,000,000/yr
Mixed-use land for rent
Dry Land
989sqms of Dry Land at Engr. Muali Subair Street, Ogombo, very close to the coastal road Lease 15m annually
Ogombo, Ajah, Lagos
Carnelian Realty
Premium
6
₦270,000,000per plot
Residential land for sale
625SQM Fenced and Gated Dryland Directly Facing Express
Direct instruction 625sqm fenced and gated dryland directly facing express at Ogombo major Road , Ajah Lagos Price:N270M Title:CofO
Ogombo, Ajah, Lagos
625 sqm
Omarich Homes and Properties
Premium
₦70,000,000
Mixed-use land for sale
Full Plot of Land
Full plot of land for sale at Ogomobo (Sangotedo side) after LBS. Deed of Assignment [unregsitered] and survey. N70mill negotiable.
Ogombo, Ajah, Lagos
Welldone Estate Company
Premium
1
₦20,000,000
Residential land for sale
Super Distress 608SQM Land in a Very Developed Environment
Distress 608sqm land inside a very seren estate, located in okun Ajah. This land s on the paved road inside an estate, backing Lagos / calabar coaster road. Owner can exchange with a Lexus 460..2017 or toyota 4 runner 2017..
Okun Ajah, Ogombo, Ajah, Lagos
5 Parking
608 sqm
Best Grand Masters Realty
Premium
3Video
₦60,000,000per plot
Residential land for sale
Land
For sale 2 plots of land measuring 1215.653 sqm in All saints phase 2 via Terra Anex is available for outright sale. All saints community is Mini gated estate, serene and tranquil in Sangotedo, Ajah Eti-Osa local government area of Lagos state. Neighborhoods - Good news estate - Shoprite Sangotedo (Novare Mall). - Diamond estate - Terra Anex - Ocean Palm estate - United estate Sangotedo etc amenities provided by the estate - CCTV Camera - Street light - Paved estate road - Standard security guards etc note : Each plot have access of it's own from the estate major road Price : 120,000,000.00 negotiable.
All Saints Community Phase 2 Eti-Osa, Ogombo, Ajah, Lagos
1215 sqm
Excel Exemplary Limited
Premium
4
₦200,000,000
Residential land for sale
Land
Land for sell in pennek estate Cost: 200m( asking price) Title: global C of O Location: pennek estate ogombo
Pennek Estate, Ogombo, Ajah, Lagos
New Adventure Limited
Showing 1–20 of 159 properties
ADVERTISEMENTResponsive
FAQ
Frequently asked questions
The average price of land in Ogombo, Ajah, Lagos is ₦120,000,000.
The price of the most expensive land in Ogombo, Ajah, Lagos is ₦75,000,000,000.
The price of the cheapest land in Ogombo, Ajah, Lagos is ₦25,000,000.
There are 159 available land in Ogombo, Ajah, Lagos. You can view and filter the list of property by price, furnishing and recency.