Nigeria Property Centre

Terraced Duplexes in Gbagada, Lagos

There are 186 houses for sale and rent in Gbagada as of 26 Aug 2026, with an average price of ₦250M. Every listing is posted by an estate agent or developer you can contact directly — filter by price, type, furnishing and recency to find the right home.

4 Bedroom Terraced Duplex — Gbagada, Lagos
Premium
12
₦270,000,000

Terraced duplex for sale

4 Bedroom Terraced Duplex

Newly built 4 bedroom terrace duplex Location: Gbagada, Lagos Price: 270M Title: Registered Conveyance Features: - Fitted Kitchen with accessories - Brand New - Modern Day pop Ceiling - Detailed finishing - Wardrobes - Water heater - Heat extractor - Ample parking space - Serene environment

Gbagada, Lagos Added today
4 beds 4 baths 4 toilets
Orionsky LTD
Finely Designed 4 Bedroom Terrace Duplex in a Classy Environ — Gbagada, Lagos
Premium
10
₦270,000,000

Terraced duplex for sale

Finely Designed 4 Bedroom Terrace Duplex in a Classy Environ

Finely designed 4 bedroom terrace duplex in a classy environ Location: Gbagada, Lagos Price: 270M Title: Registered Conveyance Features: - Fitted Kitchen with accessories - Brand New - Modern Day pop Ceiling - Detailed finishing - Wardrobes - Water heater - Heat extractor - Ample parking space - Serene environment

Gbagada, Lagos Added yesterday
4 beds 4 baths 5 toilets 2 Parking
Scales Analytics Global LTD
Wonderfully Built 4 Bedroom Terraced Duplex — Gbagada, Lagos
Premium
12
₦280,000,000

Terraced duplex for sale

Wonderfully Built 4 Bedroom Terraced Duplex

Newly built 4 bedroom terrace duplex Location: Gbagada, Lagos Price: 280M Title: Registered Conveyance Features: - Fitted Kitchen with accessories - Brand New - Modern Day pop Ceiling - Detailed finishing - Wardrobes - Water heater - Heat extractor - Ample parking space - Serene environment

Gbagada, Lagos Added yesterday
4 beds 4 baths 5 toilets 3 Parking
Whalez Realty
Newly Renovated 2 Bedroom Terrace — Mabinuori Dawodu Street, Gbagada Phase 1, Gbagada, Lagos
Premium
9
₦10,000,000 /yr

Terraced duplex for rent

Newly Renovated 2 Bedroom Terrace

Now Letting Direct Instruction Newly renovated 2bedroom terrace within a secure neighbourhood in the heart of Gbagada phase 1. Rent: 8 million per annum Legal 10% Agency 10% Caution deposit 10% Self Serviced Use: corperate office or corperate residence Location: Mabinuori Dawodu Str, Gbagada Phase 1.

Mabinuori Dawodu Street, Gbagada Phase 1, Gbagada, Lagos
2 beds 2 baths 3 toilets 2 Parking
Osas and Oseji
2 Units of Newly Renovated 4 Bedroom Terraces — Mabinuori Dawodu Street, Gbagada Phase 1, Gbagada, Lagos
Premium
15
₦15,000,000

Terraced duplex for rent

2 Units of Newly Renovated 4 Bedroom Terraces

Now Letting Direct Instruction 2 units of Newly renovated 4 bedroom terrace within a secure neighbourhood in the heart of Gbagada phase 1. Rent:15 Million per annum. Legal 10% Agency 10% Caution deposit 10% Self Serviced Use: corperate office or corperate residence Location: Mabinuori Dawodu Str, Gbagada Phase 1.

Mabinuori Dawodu Street, Gbagada Phase 1, Gbagada, Lagos
4 beds 4 baths 5 toilets 3 Parking
Osas and Oseji
4 Bedroom Terraced Duplex with BQ — Ifako, Gbagada, Lagos
Premium
17
₦280,000,000

Terraced duplex for sale

4 Bedroom Terraced Duplex with BQ

4 Bedroom Terrace Duplex with BQ for Sale in Gbagada 1 Unit Available a beautifully finished 4 bedroom terrace duplex with BQ, situated in a calm and serene estate within the desirable neighbourhood of Ifako, Gbagada. Location: Ifako, Gbagada Title: C of O Price: ₦280M Perfect for families seeking a spacious home in a peaceful and well-connected part of Gbagada. For enquiries or private viewing: RealtyLab +234 708 130 1972 [email protected]

Ifako, Gbagada, Lagos
4 beds 4 baths 5 toilets 3 Parking
Realtylab NG
Sweet 4 Bedroom Terrace House in a Secured Neighborhood — Gbagada Phase 1, Gbagada, Lagos
Premium
11
₦15,000,000 /yr

Terraced duplex for rent

Sweet 4 Bedroom Terrace House in a Secured Neighborhood

Now Letting (Gbagada) 2 units of newly renovated bedroom terraces within a secure neighbourhood in the heart of Gbagada phase 1. 4 bedroom terrace Rent: 15 Million per annum. Legal 10% Agency 10% Caution deposit 10% Use: corperate office or corperate residence Location: Gbagada Phase 1 MDT Tyo

Gbagada Phase 1, Gbagada, Lagos
4 beds 5 baths 5 toilets
Goldencrown Real Estate and Interior Decor
4 Bedroom Terraced Duplex — Ifako, Gbagada, Lagos
Premium
1
₦260,000,000

Terraced duplex for sale

4 Bedroom Terraced Duplex

A brand new magnificent 4-bedroom terrace duplex with a room BQ, all room en-suites, lawns and modern finishing location: Off Yetunde Brown, Ifako Gbagada, Lagos State price: #260M (NET) title: Certificate of Occupancy (C of O) Faith

Ifako, Gbagada, Lagos
4 beds 4 baths 5 toilets
Gui Integrated Concept Limited
2 Units of 5 Bedroom Terrace — Off Yetunde Brown Street, Ifako, Gbagada, Lagos
Premium
1
₦195,000,000

Terraced duplex for sale

2 Units of 5 Bedroom Terrace

2 units of 5 bedroom terraces located off Yetunde Brown Street, Ifako Gbagada Lagos. Title: CofO Price: N195m

Off Yetunde Brown Street, Ifako, Gbagada, Lagos
5 beds 5 baths 6 toilets
Ayodele Odunuga and Company
Newly Renovated 2 Bedroom Terrace — Gbagada Phase 1, Gbagada, Lagos
Premium
3
₦8,000,000 /yr

Terraced duplex for rent

Newly Renovated 2 Bedroom Terrace

Semi Direct Instruction 2bedroom terrace within a secure neighbourhood in the heart of Gbagada phase 1. 2bedroom terrace Rent: 8 million per annum Legal 10% Agency 10% Caution deposit 10% Use: corperate office or corperate residence Location: Gbagada Phase 1.

Gbagada Phase 1, Gbagada, Lagos
2 beds 2 baths 3 toilets
Omidan Limited
Just Renovated 4 Bedroom Terrace — Gbagada Phase 1, Gbagada, Lagos
Premium
2
₦15,000,000 /yr

Terraced duplex for rent

Just Renovated 4 Bedroom Terrace

Semi Direct Instruction Newly renovated 4 bedroom terrace 4bedroom terrace Rent:15 Million per annum. Legal 10% Agency 10% Caution deposit 10% Use: corperate office or corperate residence Location: Gbagada Phase 1.

Gbagada Phase 1, Gbagada, Lagos
4 beds 4 baths 5 toilets
Omidan Limited
Spaciously Built 4 Bedroom Detached Duplex — Gbagada, Lagos
Premium
10
₦250,000,000

Terraced duplex for sale

Spaciously Built 4 Bedroom Detached Duplex

For sales spaciously built 4 bedroom detached duplex Location: Gbagada,Lagos Price: Terrace Duplex: 250M Title: Certificate of Occupancy Features: - All Rooms Ensuite - pop Ceilings - Fitted Kitchen - Dining Area - Guest Room - Family Lounge - Concrete Floor - Balconies - Closets - Water Heaters - Water Closets - Walk-in Closet - Walk-in Showers - Bath Tub

Gbagada, Lagos
4 beds 5 baths 5 toilets 2 Parking
New Era Homes
Fully Furnished 4-Bedroom Terraced Duplex with BQ — Gbagada, Lagos
Premium
19
₦300,000,000

Terraced duplex for sale

Fully Furnished 4-Bedroom Terraced Duplex with BQ

Fully Furnished 4-Bedroom Terraced Duplex with BQ Gbagada, Lagos Price: ₦300 Million (Asking) Property Features: ️ 4 Spacious En-suite Bedrooms Luxury Terraced Duplex 🪑 Fully Furnished Boys' Quarters (BQ) ️ Bulletproof Entrance Door Smart Door Lock System ️ Expansive living and dining areas ️ Modern fitted kitchen Elegantly finished bathrooms ️ Premium fittings and fixtures Ample parking space Located in a serene and secure environment ️ Situated in the prime residential area of Gbagada, Lagos Title: Certificate of Occupancy (C of O) This exceptional home offers the perfect blend of luxury, security, and convenience, making it an outstanding opportunity for discerning buyers seeking a premium residence or a high-value investment.

Gbagada, Lagos
4 beds 4 baths 5 toilets
Orionsky LTD
Newly Built 3 Bedroom Terrace Duplex — Gbagada, Lagos
Premium
9
₦230,000,000

Terraced duplex for sale

Newly Built 3 Bedroom Terrace Duplex

For sales newly built 3 bedroom terrace duplex in a nice and lovely location Location: GBAGADA,Lagos Price: 230M Title: Governor's consent features - Fitted Kitchen with accessories - Brand New - Modern Day pop Ceiling - Detailed finishing - Wardrobes - Water heater - Heat extractor - Ample parking space - Serene environment

Gbagada, Lagos
3 beds 3 baths 4 toilets 4 Parking
Freedom Homes
Tastefully Built and Sophisticated 3 Bedroom Terrace Duplex — Medina, Gbagada, Lagos
Premium
25
₦210,000,000

Terraced duplex for sale

Tastefully Built and Sophisticated 3 Bedroom Terrace Duplex

Tastefully Built & Spacious 3 Bedroom Terrace Duplex at Medina Estate Gbagada, Lagos. This amazing property is located in the prestigious, serene and well secured area of Lagos Mainland, Lagos, Nigeria. The design of the entire building is alluring. All the bedrooms are spacious and en-suite. Other features: - This is a spacious 3bedroom terrace duplex with good title - The document can be used to obtain mortgage - Well finished property - Ample parking space - All room en suite - Spacious bedrooms - Spacious compound. - Beautifully fitted kitchen - Spacious Master Bedroom with Walk-in Closet - Security doors covering all entry points - High room clearance - Classy landscape - Close proximity to Gbagada General Hospital, Deeper life Church Head Quarters, Gbagada phase 2,Medina estate, Atunrase estate etc - Title: Certificate of Occupancy price: N210million For further enquiries/arrangements for inspection, please contact: Seun: +2348177766002 (Call/ WhatsApp) Segun: +2348177766158(Call/ WhatsApp) Bluehedge Realtors - Estate agency and Property marketing - Real estate development and Advisory Website: www.bluehedgerealtors.com Email: [email protected] Instagram: @bluehedgerealtors

Medina, Gbagada, Lagos
3 beds 3 baths 4 toilets 2 Parking
Bluehedge Realtors
Tastefully Built 4-Bedroom Terraced Duplex — Taodak Estate, Ifako, Gbagada, Lagos
Premium
18
₦270,000,000

Terraced duplex for sale

Tastefully Built 4-Bedroom Terraced Duplex

Sale: Tastefully Built 4-bedroom Terrace Duplex At Taodak Estate, Gbagada, Lagos. Discover contemporary luxury in this newly built 4-bedroom terrace duplex, perfectly located within a serene and secure estate in Gbagada. Designed with a modern architectural style and premium finishes, this home offers the ideal blend of elegance, comfort, and functionality --- making it perfect for family living. With expansive living spaces, high-quality fittings, and impressive leisure features, every detail of this property reflects sophistication and comfort. Key features: - Brand New contemporary design - Expansive living and dining areas - All rooms en-suite + visitors' toilet - Luxurious interior finishing - Fully fitted spacious kitchen with heat extractor - Installed Air Conditioning System - Family lounge for relaxation - Modern bathrooms with water heaters - Ample parking space - CCTV surveillance for enhanced security - Solid security doors at all entry points - Spacious bedrooms with fitted wardrobes - Located within a serene, secure gated estate - 24/7 security with excellent infrastructure - Proximity to Gbagada phase 2,Medina estate, Atunrase estate, Millennium estate, josodat estate, Harmony estate etc Title: Certificate of Occupancy Price: ₦270Million For further enquiries/ arrangement for inspection, please contact: Seun: +2348177766002 (Call/ WhatsApp) Segun: +2348177766158 (Call/ WhatsApp) Instagram: @bluehedgerealtors Bluehedge Realtors - Estate agency and Property marketing - Real estate development and Advisory Tel: +234-8032065685 (Call/ WhatsApp), 08177766110-9 (Call/ WhatsApp) Website: www.bluehedgerealtors.com Email: [email protected] Instagram: @bluehedgerealtor

Taodak Estate, Ifako, Gbagada, Lagos
4 beds 4 baths 5 toilets 3 Parking
Bluehedge Realtors
Newly Built 2 Bedrooms Terraced Duplex — Gbagada, Lagos
Premium
3
₦145,000,000

Terraced duplex for sale

Newly Built 2 Bedrooms Terraced Duplex

Newly Built 2-Bedroom Terrace in a Serene and Secure Neighborhood Location: Gbagada, Lagos. Title: C of O Price: N145 million Features: Spacious All ensuite Balcony Gym Dinning area Chandeliers Easily accessible Surveillance cameras Pantry High ceiling Spacious living room Fitted kitchen Tiled bathrooms Water heater Shower system Fortified doors Agency:5%

Gbagada, Lagos
2 beds 2 baths 3 toilets 2 Parking
Brookstel Properties LTD
2 Bedroom Terrace — Gbagada Phase 1, Gbagada, Lagos
Premium
2
₦8,000,000 /yr

Terraced duplex for rent

2 Bedroom Terrace

Decent n spacious 2 bedroom Terrace Duplex @ Gbagada GRA Phase 1 estate Features :- - Well Ventilated - pop Ceilings - ⁠Well Painted - ⁠Wardrobes - ⁠Big Fitted Kitchen - ⁠Water Heater - ⁠Prepaid Meter - ⁠Ettc 8M PA

Gbagada Phase 1, Gbagada, Lagos
2 beds 2 baths 3 toilets
God's Favour World Properties
Smart 4 Bedrooms Terraced Duplex with Two Living Rooms in an Estate — Ayinde’s Court, No. 1 Olujobi Street, Opposite Corona School, Gbagada, Lagos
Premium
24
₦200,000 /day

Terraced duplex short let

Smart 4 Bedrooms Terraced Duplex with Two Living Rooms in an Estate

Smart 4-Bedroom Terrace Duplex with Two Living Rooms in Gbagada Location: Ayinde's Court, No. 1 Olujobi Street, Opposite Corona School, Gbagada, Lagos Rate: ₦200,000/Night Reference Code: Gb4td133-rrl260814au Enjoy a spacious short-let experience in this smart 4-bedroom terrace duplex within a gated and secured estate in Gbagada. The property offers two living rooms, automated home features, solar-backed electricity, fast internet, and the space needed for comfortable family or executive stays. Perfect for executives, families, corporate stays, vacations, and private getaways. Luxury amenities 4-bedroom terrace duplex Two spacious living rooms Smart-home automation 24/7 electricity with solar backup Super-fast Wi-Fi High-speed internet connection Smart TVs with Netflix and YouTube Fully fitted kitchen Daily housekeeping service 24/7 security Calm gated environment Spacious and comfortable interiors Book Your Stay Today Call Ràyé Realty Ltd on: 09019456313 Follow @raye_realty on Instagram, Facebook, and TikTok for verified Lagos short-let apartments, luxury listings, and property updates.

Ayinde’s Court, No. 1 Olujobi Street, Opposite Corona School, Gbagada, Lagos
4 beds 4 baths 5 toilets
Raye Realty LTD
A Luxury 4 Bedroom Terrace Duplex in a Highly Sought-After Estate — Gbagada Phase 1, Gbagada, Lagos
Premium
1
₦15,000,000 /yr

Terraced duplex for rent

A Luxury 4 Bedroom Terrace Duplex in a Highly Sought-After Estate

For let Luxury 4 Bedroom Terrace Duplex Location: Gbagada GRA Phase 1 Estate Premium Features: - Elegant pop ceilings & tasteful finishes - Spacious, well-ventilated rooms with natural light - Custom-built wardrobes in all bedrooms - Fitted modern kitchen with ample storage - Master bedroom with water heater - Prepaid meter for efficient power management - Secure, gated & well-maintained estate - Serene GRA environment with good road network Annual Rent: ₦15,000,000 _This home offers the perfect blend of comfort, class, and convenience in one of Lagos' most sought-after neighborhoods._ Pics & inspection available on request. For viewing, please DM/Call.

Gbagada Phase 1, Gbagada, Lagos
4 beds 4 baths 5 toilets
Oviawe Property

Showing 1–20 of 186 properties

FAQ

Frequently asked questions

The average price of terraced duplexes in Gbagada, Lagos is ₦250,000,000.

The price of the most expensive terraced duplexes in Gbagada, Lagos is ₦450,000,000.

The price of the cheapest terraced duplexes in Gbagada, Lagos is ₦15,000,000.

There are 186 available terraced duplexes in Gbagada, Lagos. You can view and filter the list of property by price, furnishing and recency.