Nigeria Property Centre

Detached Duplexes in Ajah, Lagos

There are 4,037 houses for sale and rent in Ajah as of 21 Sep 2026, with an average price of ₦260M. Every listing is posted by an estate agent or developer you can contact directly — filter by price, type, furnishing and recency to find the right home.

Lovely 5 Bedroom Detached Duplex W/ BQ & Pool — Ajah, Lagos
Verified Photos
13 Video
₦240,000,000

Detached duplex for sale

Lovely 5 Bedroom Detached Duplex W/ BQ & Pool

Lovely 5 Bedroom Fully Detached Duplex with a room BQ, Swimming Pool, in a highly secured Estate Location: Ajah, lagos Price: N240M Features- -BQ - Swimming Pool -Ensuite rooms - Aesthetic pop ceilings - Spot lighting - Chandelier - Sound system - Spacious living room - Cctv cameras - Clean water - Top quality tiles - Pantry - Island countertop - Master's suite - Walk-in closet - Walk-in shower - Jacuzzi - Custom vanity - 3 parking spaces - Good access roads - Flood free Title: Governor's Consent & Building Approval For more enquiries, contact Stephen Whatsapp: 08171969365 Phone: 08136522011, 09155232992 Email: [email protected]

Ajah, Lagos
5 beds 5 baths 6 toilets
Ideal Homes & Properties
5 Bedroom Detached Duplex with Boy's Quarters — Ajah, Lagos
14
₦220,000,000

Detached duplex for sale

5 Bedroom Detached Duplex with Boy's Quarters

5-Bedroom Fully Detached Duplex + BQ - Ajah - ₦220M For Sale: Spacious 5-Bedroom Fully Detached Duplex with Boys' Quarters, located in a secure and serene estate in Ajah. Location: Ajah, Lagos Price: ₦220,000,000 Title: Certificate of Occupancy (C of O) - Building Approval (In Process) Comes With: Ensuite bedrooms - Fully fitted kitchen - Fully fitted bathrooms - Boys' Quarters - Parking space - Secure estate Dav

Ajah, Lagos
5 beds 5 baths 6 toilets 4 Parking
Kehinde Akintobi & Co. Limited
4 Bedroom Detached Duplex with Boy's Quarters — Ajah, Lagos
16
₦190,000,000

Detached duplex for sale

4 Bedroom Detached Duplex with Boy's Quarters

4-Bedroom Fully Detached Duplex + BQ - Ajah - ₦190M For Sale: Spacious 4-Bedroom Fully Detached Duplex with Boys' Quarters, situated in a secure and serene estate in Ajah. Location: Ajah, Lagos Price: ₦190,000,000 Title: Certificate of Occupancy (C of O) - Building Approval Comes With: Ensuite bedrooms - Fully fitted kitchen - Fully fitted bathrooms - Boys' Quarters - Parking space - Secure estate Dav

Ajah, Lagos
4 beds 4 baths 5 toilets 3 Parking
Kehinde Akintobi & Co. Limited
4 Bedroom Detached Duplex with Boy's Quarters — Ajah, Lagos
21
₦190,000,000

Detached duplex for sale

4 Bedroom Detached Duplex with Boy's Quarters

4-Bedroom Fully Detached Duplex + BQ - Ajah - ₦190M For Sale: Spacious 4-Bedroom Fully Detached Duplex with Boys' Quarters, located in a secure and serene estate in Ajah. Location: Ajah, Lagos Price: ₦190,000,000 Title: Certificate of Occupancy (C of O) - Governor's Consent - Building Approval Available Comes With: Ensuite bedrooms - Fully fitted kitchen - Fully fitted bathrooms - Boys' Quarters - Parking space - Secure estate Dav

Ajah, Lagos
4 beds 4 baths 5 toilets 3 Parking
Kehinde Akintobi & Co. Limited
Luxury 4 Bedroom Detached Duplex Plus 6 Single Rooms (Ensuites) — Royal Garden Estate, Ajiwe, Ajah, Lagos
4
₦700,000,000

Detached duplex for sale

Luxury 4 Bedroom Detached Duplex Plus 6 Single Rooms (Ensuites)

For sale 4 bedrooms detached duplex plus 6 single rooms(ensuites) in the compound. Location: Royal garden Estate,Akowe, Ajah,Lekki,Lagos price: ₦700m title: Governor's consent Agency fee: 5% NET(Robe paid by buyer) Mylink: I'm talking to semi-mandate ssaba

Royal Garden Estate, Ajiwe, Ajah, Lagos
4 beds 4 baths 5 toilets 6 Parking
Taosa Properties & Investment LTD
Luxury 5 Bedroom Fully Detached Duplex with BQ, & Pool — Ajah, Lagos
14
₦280,000,000

Detached duplex for sale

Luxury 5 Bedroom Fully Detached Duplex with BQ, & Pool

Luxurious 5 Bedroom Fully Detached Duplex with Bq and pool in a Secure Estate Location : Ajah-Lekki lagos Title: Governor's Consent Price : 280M Amenities: - [ ] Fitted Kitchen with accessories - [ ] Modern Day pop Ceiling - [ ] Detailed finishing - [ ] Wardrobes - [ ] Luxury Finishing - [ ] Water heater - [ ] Heat extractor - ⁠[ ] Swimming pool⁠ - [ ] BQ ---------------------------------------------- For more inquiries and inspection bookings, Pls reach out to Tosin ExceptionalREALTOR via: ️: + 234 810 325 4940 (Call and WhatsApp)

Ajah, Lagos
5 beds 5 baths 6 toilets
Wincovers Realty LTD
Massive 6 Bedroom Duplex — Ogombo, Ajah, Lagos
15
₦200,000,000

Detached duplex for sale

Massive 6 Bedroom Duplex

For sale Massive 6 bedroom duplex with 2 numbers of spacious 2 bedroom apartments. Price - ₦200m Location - Ogombo , Ajah Title - Global C of O , Survey, Land Receipt , Deed of Assignment. Bimadek (BMK) Properties Phone Nos; 09135009033 09135009034 08067491442 [email protected] Follow our page on Instagram- @bmkproperties www.Facebook.com/bimadekproperties

Ogombo, Ajah, Lagos
6 beds 6 baths 7 toilets
Bimadek Properties Ventures
Newly Built 5 Bedroom Contemporary Duplex with 1 BQ — Ajah, Lagos
25
₦500,000,000

Detached duplex for sale

Newly Built 5 Bedroom Contemporary Duplex with 1 BQ

sale sale sale house type; newly built 5 bedroom contemporary design duplex with 1 en-suite maid room location: gated estate in ajah lekki lagos selling price: 500million naira *land size*325sqm land title c of o & approval is available amazing features All bedroom en-suite Inbuilt speaker Private swimmimg pool Private gazebo area Private cinema room Private gym room Finger print door lock Central water heater Security post house Office space Ample car park Family lounge 24hrs security Fully fitted kitchen with pantry Good road network

Ajah, Lagos
5 beds 5 baths 6 toilets
Alvinacle Properties
5 Bedroom Detached Duplex with Swimming Pool and Boy's Quarters — Ajah, Lagos
18
₦350,000,000

Detached duplex for sale

5 Bedroom Detached Duplex with Swimming Pool and Boy's Quarters

For sale!!! 5 bedroom fully detached duplex with , bq, swimming pool. Ajah lagos 350 million naira Features: 1 living room Family lounge Beautiful chandeliers All rooms en-suite Central sound system Pop finishes Stamped concrete floor compound fitted kitchen) Water heater Very spacious compound and room Brin

Ajah, Lagos
5 beds 5 baths 6 toilets 4 Parking
Kehinde Akintobi & Co. Limited
Brand New 5 Bedroom Detached Duplex + BQ, Swimming Pool — Lekki Palm City, Ajah, Lagos
9
₦180,000,000

Detached duplex for sale

Brand New 5 Bedroom Detached Duplex + BQ, Swimming Pool

Brand Newly Built Luxury 5-bedroom Fully Duplex with Private Pool & BQ in a Secured Estate For Sale. Video available on request. Location: Lekki Palm City Estate, Addo Road, Ajah, Lagos. Price: ₦180M Features: Good Investment Opportunity. Gated Estate Swimming Pool Cool Neighborhood - All Rooms Ensuite Fitted kitchen Visitor's Room with Ensuite. Fitted Wardrobes * Stamp Concrete Floor - All Rooms Ensuite - 24 Hours Security - Dining Section - Good road - Serene environment - Prime location - Good neighborhood - Clean Water - Good drainage system

Lekki Palm City, Ajah, Lagos
5 beds 5 baths 6 toilets 5 Parking
360 Degree Properties LTD
4 Bedroom Fully Detached Duplex — Ajah, Lagos
7
₦120,000,000

Detached duplex for sale

4 Bedroom Fully Detached Duplex

Ogombo duplex Xmas Bonanza a Tastefully and Exquisitely Finished 4 Bedrooms Fully Detached Duplex is Up For Sale. Price: Now 120 Million . Negotiable Plot Size: 670 sqm Location: Ogombo Alla

Ajah, Lagos
4 beds 5 baths 5 toilets
Wilson Communications Interprises
2 Bedrooms Fully Detached Duplex with a BQ — Ajah, Lagos
10
₦100,000,000

Detached duplex for sale

2 Bedrooms Fully Detached Duplex with a BQ

2bedroom fully detached duplex with a bq for sale Amenities: - [ ] fitted kitchen with accessories - [ ] modern day pop ceiling - [ ] detailed finishing - [ ] wardrobes - [ ] water heater - [ ] heat extractor - [ ] bq Price : 100m Title governors consent : ajah lagos

Ajah, Lagos
2 beds 3 baths 3 toilets
Wilson Communications Interprises
Newly Built 4 Bedroom Duplex with Private Pool — Lekki Palm City Estate, Ajah, Lagos
17
₦230,000,000

Detached duplex for sale

Newly Built 4 Bedroom Duplex with Private Pool

sale sale sale house type; newly built 4 bedroom contemporary design duplex with 1 en-suite maid room location: gated estate in ajah lekki lagos selling price: 230m naira land size 250sqm land title gc and building approval is available amazing features All bedroom en-suite Spot lights swimmimg pool Ample car park Family lounge 24hrs security Gated estate Fitted consoles panel Fully fitted kitchen with pantry Good road network _____________________________________________ If the keys to this property is yours, kindly take time out and come do a proper tour to view our lovely properties; our homes are beautifully endowed. call/whatsapp:(+234)901-510-1160 ️ call/whatsapp:(+234)813-455-2583 ️ email: alvinacleluxuryhomes@gmail. Com

Lekki Palm City Estate, Ajah, Lagos
4 beds 4 baths 5 toilets
Alvinacle Properties
Newly Built 5 Bedroom Duplex in a Gated Estate — Lekki Palm City Estate, Ajah, Lagos
14
₦350,000,000

Detached duplex for sale

Newly Built 5 Bedroom Duplex in a Gated Estate

sale sale sale house type; newly built 5 bedroom contemporary design duplex with 1 en-suite maid room location: gated estate in ajah lekki lagos selling price: 350m naira amazing features All bedroom en-suite Finger print door lock Beautiful chandelier lights Spot lights Fitted consoles to living room Inbuilt speaker Private swimmimg pool Private cinema room Private gym room Ample car park Family lounge 24hrs security Fully fitted kitchen with pantry Good road network _____________________________________________ If the keys to this property is yours, kindly take time out and come do a proper tour to view our lovely properties; our homes are beautifully endowed. call/whatsapp:(+234)901-510-1160 ️ call/whatsapp:(+234)813-455-2583 ️ email: alvinacleluxuryhomes@gmail. Com. . #forsale #availableforsale #propertyinvestment #firsttimehomebuyer #newlybuilthomes

Lekki Palm City Estate, Ajah, Lagos
5 beds 5 baths 6 toilets
Alvinacle Properties
Contemporary 4 Bedroom Fully Detached Duplex — Ajah, Lagos
13
₦210,000,000

Detached duplex for sale

Contemporary 4 Bedroom Fully Detached Duplex

Contemporary 4 bedroom fully detached duplex home with BQ, fitted kitchen & 3-car parking space. Amenities: - [ ] Brand New - [ ] Contemporary Design - [ ] All rooms en-suite - [ ] Fitted Kitchen with accessories - [ ] Modern Day pop Ceiling - [ ] Detailed finishing - [ ] Aesthetic Designs - [ ] Well ventilated - [ ] Quality Tiles - [ ] Wardrobes - [ ] Water heater - [ ] Heat extractor - ⁠[ ] Jacuzzi - [ ] BQ - [ ] CCTV cameras - [ ] Ample Parking Space - [ ] Serene & Secured Environment

Ajah, Lagos
4 beds 4 baths 5 toilets 3 Parking
Bellis Luxe Realty
Luxury 5 Bedroom Fully Detached Duplex — Ajah, Lagos
12 Video
₦230,000,000

Detached duplex for sale

Luxury 5 Bedroom Fully Detached Duplex

For sale contemporary 5 bedroom fully detached duplex with excellent facilities. Featuring a bq, fitted kitchen and 4-car parking space. Brand new contemporary and luxurious 5 bedroom fully detached duplex built with state of art designs, with quality interior & exterior features. Has an ample parking space, well maintained drainage network in a high profile neighborhood that is a serene & secured environment.. Amenities: -[ ] brand new -[ ] contemporary design - [ ] all rooms en-suite - [ ] fitted kitchen with accessories - [ ] modern day pop ceiling - [ ] detailed finishing -[ ] aesthetic designs -[ ] well ventilated -[ ] quality tiles - [ ] wardrobes - [ ] water heater - [ ] heat extractor - ⁠[ ] luxury bath tub - [ ] bq -[ ] cctv cameras -[ ] ample parking space -[ ] serene & secured environment

Ajah, Lagos
5 beds 5 baths 6 toilets 4 Parking
Bellis Luxe Realty
4 Bedroom Fully Detached Duplex with Swimming Pool — Lekki Palm City/Captain Court Estate, Ajah, Lagos
15
₦190,000,000

Detached duplex for sale

4 Bedroom Fully Detached Duplex with Swimming Pool

Direct listing!!! Very beautiful, spacious and brand new 4 bedroom fully detached duplex with BQ and swimming pool for distress sale at Lekki Palm City Estate, Ado road Ajah Lagos. The finishing of this house is excellent! This property has Features like * Good access road Very safe estate, call to Access for guests Good proximity to the Expressway *Fitted kitchen *BQ *Jacuzzi ^Swimming pool *Beautiful Chandeliers and lightening *Beautiful TV consoles *Beautiful TV consoles *Lovely chandeliers *Large wardrobes *Ceiling Speakers *Spacious sitting room *All rooms ensuite *Large wardrobes *Walk in closet BQ Shower Cubicles *Pop finishing *Good road network *Lovely environment *Dry land Price is 190M fastest fingers!!! Title is Governor's consent

Lekki Palm City/Captain Court Estate, Ajah, Lagos
4 beds 4 baths 5 toilets 3 Parking
Preston N Andre Properties
Luxury 5 Bedroom Fully Detached Duplex — Ajah, Lagos
12
₦900,000,000

Detached duplex for sale

Luxury 5 Bedroom Fully Detached Duplex

Luxury 5bedroom fully detached duplex for sale. Amenities: - [ ] fitted kitchen with accessories - [ ] modern day pop ceiling - [ ] detailed finishing - [ ] wardrobes - [ ] luxury finishing - [ ] water heater - [ ] heat extractor - ⁠[ ] bq - [ ] gym - [ ] cinema room - ⁠[ ] swimming pool Location : ajah lagos Price: 900m

Ajah, Lagos
5 beds 5 baths 6 toilets 10 Parking
D'S Martins Nig Enterprise
4 Bedroom Detached Duplex — Ajah, Lagos
13
₦120,000,000

Detached duplex for sale

4 Bedroom Detached Duplex

️ Pretty decent value 4 bed fully detached duplex ️ - Contemporary Architecture - All Rooms En-suite - Ample Parking Space - Spacious Living Area - Dining Area - Luxury Sanitary Wares - Family Lounge - Balcony - Microwave - Modern Luxury Appurtenances - Alluring Lightings - Interlocked Floor - Fully Fitted Kitchen - Boy's Quarters - Gated and Access Controlled Estate - Great Neighbourhood *location*ajah, lekki price 120m Deh

Ajah, Lagos
4 beds 4 baths 5 toilets 3 Parking
Kehinde Akintobi & Co. Limited
Very Urgent Detached Duplex — Pearl Garden Monastery Road, Sangotedo, Ajah, Lagos
12
₦160,000,000

Detached duplex for sale

Very Urgent Detached Duplex

Distress seller 4 bedroom ensuite, 2 living rooms, fitted kitchen, wardrobe, water treatment plant Good drainage system, 24 hours security etc Also hamzatolarewajujan2026videomar

Pearl Garden Monastery Road, Sangotedo, Ajah, Lagos
4 beds 5 baths 5 toilets 5 Parking
Vallecano Ventures

Showing 3,361–3,380 of 4,037 properties

FAQ

Frequently asked questions

The average price of detached duplexes in Ajah, Lagos is ₦260,000,000.

Most detached duplexes in Ajah, Lagos are priced between ₦200,000,000 and ₦350,000,000.

The price of the most expensive detached duplexes in Ajah, Lagos is ₦1,100,000,000.

The price of the cheapest detached duplexes in Ajah, Lagos is ₦35,000,000.

There are 4,037 available detached duplexes in Ajah, Lagos. You can view and filter the list of property by price, furnishing and recency.