Nigeria Property Centre

Houses in Gudu, Abuja

There are 83 houses for sale and rent in Gudu as of 24 Aug 2026, with an average price of ₦12M. Every listing is posted by an estate agent or developer you can contact directly — filter by price, type, furnishing and recency to find the right home.

Newly Built 4 Units of 4-Bedroom Terrace Duplexes with Attached BQ — Gudu, Abuja
Premium
7
₦200,000,000

Terraced duplex for sale

Newly Built 4 Units of 4-Bedroom Terrace Duplexes with Attached BQ

- Newly Built & Spacious Homes 4 Units of 4-Bedroom Terrace Duplexes with Attached BQ Gudu, Abuja Modern finishing Spacious interiors Attached Boys Quarters Ideal for family living or investment ₦200,000,000 Each Contact: 08052742653 Marketed by Jiya S. N. & Partners, Registered Estate Surveyors & Valuers

Gudu, Abuja
4 beds 4 baths 5 toilets
Jiya S N & Partners (Estate Surveyors and Partners)
5 Bedrooms Detached Spacious Duplex, BQ, Inside an Estate — Gudu, Abuja
Premium
8
₦750,000,000

Detached duplex for sale

5 Bedrooms Detached Spacious Duplex, BQ, Inside an Estate

Newly built 5-bedroom fully detached duplex + Boys quarters for sale Location: Gudu - Supreme Estate (just by the Express) Features: - 5 spacious en-suite bedrooms - Boys Quarters - 3 elegant living rooms - Modern architectural design - Spacious interiors - Premium finishing - Ample parking space - Serene & secured environment Price: 750M Naira Kindly contact us for more information: 08142436766. Ricosino properties Note: 5% professional fee applies/reality

Gudu, Abuja Added today
5 beds 5 baths 6 toilets 4 Parking
Ricosino Property Investment LTD
4 Bedroom Semi Detached Duplex — Flowergate Estate, Gudu, Abuja
Premium
8
₦400,000,000

Semi-detached duplex for sale

4 Bedroom Semi Detached Duplex

4 Bedroom Semi Detarched Duplex At Flowergate Estate. 400m asking bring your offer 5% agency fee

Flowergate Estate, Gudu, Abuja
4 beds 5 baths 5 toilets 8 Parking
Spring Homes Unique Properties LTD
Luxury 5 Bedroom Fully Detached Duplex with a Rooftop, BQ, Inverter and Ac — Ahmadu Bellow Way, Gudu, Abuja
Premium
25 Video
₦25,000,000 /yr

Detached duplex for rent

Luxury 5 Bedroom Fully Detached Duplex with a Rooftop, BQ, Inverter and Ac

Residential and Commercial (Office) Purposes allowed (RENTING without the furniture but if you need the furniture IT can be considered) Elite and Strategically Located Massive 5 Bedroom Fully Detached Duplex with BQ Serviced with ACs, Generator & inverter for rent in a serene and secured estate of Gudu, Ahmadu Bellow Way, Abuja Fully Occupied neighborhood Residents includes, Expatriates, Foreigners and highly placed Nigerians Pay and move in Location: Gudu, Ahmadu Bellow Way Abuja Suitable for both Residential and Commercial Purposes Rent: ₦25 Million per annual Service charge; 1 million Refundable Caution Fee: TBD TBD (To Be Discussed) Agency & Legal fees: 20% Very specious living rooms and bedrooms with a beautiful rooftop Features: 24 Hours power supply guaranteed 24-hours Security All Rooms En-suite Double Gate Fitted Kitchen 24 Hours Balconies Green Areas 24 Hours of Running Water Children Playground Interlocking Pavement Pop Ceiling Serene Environment Spacious Parking Space WE recommend viewing, call: 07041165214

Ahmadu Bellow Way, Gudu, Abuja
5 beds 5 baths 6 toilets 6 Parking
Abuja Property Search
3 Bedroom Duplex with BQ — Rockvale Manors Estate, Gudu, Abuja
Premium
9
₦12,000,000 /yr

Semi-detached duplex for rent

3 Bedroom Duplex with BQ

Exquisite 3 Bedroom S-Detached Duplex with bq at Gudu Abuja for rent Rent: ₦12M per annum Features New Spacious living room Ensuite Bedrooms Fitted kitchen Balcony with view Bq Private backyard Exclusive Ample parking space 24/7 power

Rockvale Manors Estate, Gudu, Abuja
3 beds 3 baths 4 toilets 2 Parking
Kinchozi Enterprise
Exquisite 3 Bedroom Duplex+ BQ — Rockvale Manors Estate Gudu Apo, Gudu, Abuja
Premium
2
₦12,000,000 /yr

Semi-detached duplex for rent

Exquisite 3 Bedroom Duplex+ BQ

Exquisite 3 Bedroom Semi Detached Duplex with bq and private backyard at Gudu Apo for rent Rent: Starting from ₦12m per annum Features New Spacious living room Ensuite Bedrooms Fitted kitchen Balcony with view Ample parking space Bq Private backyard

Rockvale Manors Estate Gudu Apo, Gudu, Abuja
3 beds 3 baths 4 toilets 3 Parking
Kinchozi Enterprise
Massive Luxurious 4 Bedroom Terrace Duplex Tarred Road — Legislative Quarters, Gudu, Abuja
Premium
10
₦10,000,000 /yr

Terraced duplex for rent

Massive Luxurious 4 Bedroom Terrace Duplex Tarred Road

Massive luxurious 4bedroom terrace duplex tarred road office/residential Location: legislative quarters, gudu Rent: 10M S'charge: TBD Caution: TBD Agency / legal 20% Inspection fee 15k

Legislative Quarters, Gudu, Abuja
4 beds 4 baths 4 toilets 4 Parking
Zebedee Boulevard
Spacious 3 Bedroom Apartment with an Elevator — Gudu, Abuja
Premium
17 Video
₦150,000,000

Block of flats for sale

Spacious 3 Bedroom Apartment with an Elevator

For sale Property Types: New 3 Bedroom Apartment Features: All rooms are en-suite with guest toilet Pop finishing Elevator Ample parking space Secured environment Children's play area + Sporting area Location:Gudu, Abuja Price: Fully Finished N150m - Three Bedroom Apartment payment plan available Agency Fee:5% from buyer : 08105226797

Gudu, Abuja
3 beds 3 baths 4 toilets
Kenkingsrealty
3 Bedroom Semi-Detached Duplex+bq — Rockvale Manors Estate, Gudu, Abuja
Premium
3
₦10,000,000 /yr

Semi-detached duplex for rent

3 Bedroom Semi-Detached Duplex+bq

New 3 Bedroom Semi Detached Duplex with bq at Gudu Abuja for rent Rent:₦10m Features New Spacious living room Ensuite Bedrooms Fitted kitchen Balcony with view Ample parking space 24/7 security Private backyard

Rockvale Manors Estate, Gudu, Abuja
3 beds 3 baths 4 toilets 3 Parking
Kinchozi Enterprise
Luxury 6 Bedroom Fully Detached Duplex with BQ — Near Ceda Crest Hospital, Gudu, Abuja
Premium
12
₦18,000,000 /yr

Detached duplex for rent

Luxury 6 Bedroom Fully Detached Duplex with BQ

Looking for a Luxury 6-Bedroom Detached Duplex Near Ceda Crest Hospital in Gudu? Luxury 6-Bedroom Fully Detached Duplex with BQ -- Inside Estate, Gudu District! Experience spacious and elegant living in this luxury 6-bedroom fully detached duplex with BQ, located inside a well-secured estate right by Ceda Crest Hospital in Gudu District. Enjoy privacy, comfort, and the convenience of being close to quality healthcare in a peaceful residential environment. Why This Property Attracts Clients: Luxury 6-bedroom fully detached design Comes with BQ Inside a secure estate for peace of mind Conveniently located by Ceda Crest Hospital Ideal for large families or those who value space and accessibility Rent: ₦18M Service Charge: To be discussed Caution: To be discussed Agency + Legal: 20% Inspection Fee: ₦20,000 Act fast! Luxury detached 6-bedroom duplexes in good Gudu estates near key facilities are limited and in high demand. Book your inspection today before it's taken. Call or WhatsApp now: 0809 285 9925 0803 628 4689 Secure this spacious Gudu home while it's still available!

Near Ceda Crest Hospital, Gudu, Abuja
6 beds 6 baths 7 toilets
Baseplate Nigeria LTD
Super Standard 4 Bedrooms Terrace Duplex with BQ, Ac's, Mikano Gen Etc — National Assembly Quarters Environs, Gudu, Abuja
Premium
4
₦15,000,000 /yr

Terraced duplex for rent

Super Standard 4 Bedrooms Terrace Duplex with BQ, Ac's, Mikano Gen Etc

Abuja gudu by national Assembly quarters environs, very spacious good 4 bedrooms terrace duplex with bq, Ac's, personal mikano generator etc for rent 15m annum. Fees 20%. Video available

National Assembly Quarters Environs, Gudu, Abuja
4 beds 4 baths 5 toilets 8 Parking
MCK 4 Da Success Investment Limited
3 Bedroom Semi-Detached Duplex — Apo-Dutse by Cedacrest, Gudu, Abuja
Premium
25
₦13,000,000 /yr

Semi-detached duplex for rent

3 Bedroom Semi-Detached Duplex

Limited Units Left in Apo, Abuja! Only 2 Remaining -- 2 Already Taken! Why settle for ordinary when you can own the executive lifestyle? Step into this 3-Bedroom Semi-Detached Duplex with Boys' Quarters and private backyard -- designed for families and professionals who refuse to compromise. What You Get: Spacious living areas that feel like home the moment you walk in All bedrooms ensuite with walk-in showers & closets Fully fitted kitchen + gas burner + washing machine Air-conditioned comfort throughout Private backyard for kids, BBQs or quiet evenings Spacious BQ + balcony with beautiful views Dedicated parking for up to 3 cars 24/7 power. 24/7 security. Zero stress. Location Perks That Matter: Minutes from Cedarcrest Hospital, Novare Mall, Apo Police Station, top schools (Beacon, Pages, Hillview, Start-Rite, Totsland, POWA), shopping centres, sports arena, churches, mosques, Garki Hospital, Acropolis Park and easy access to the CBD. Serene, family-friendly neighbourhood -- yet everything you need is right around the corner. Rent: ₦13 Million per annum Agency: 10% Legal: 10% Caution: 10% Service Charge: ₦500,000 Immediate occupancy available! Perfect for executives, business owners, expatriates and families who want prestige without the hassle. Don't let someone else take the last units. Call/WhatsApp now: 0809 285 9925 0803 628 4689 Inspection fee: ₦20,000 Your next home is waiting -- move in this week!

Apo-Dutse by Cedacrest, Gudu, Abuja
3 beds 3 baths 4 toilets 5 Parking
Baseplate Nigeria LTD
*massive Luxurious 4 Bedroom Terrace Duplex with BQ — By Cedar Crest, Gudu, Abuja
Premium
19
₦11,000,000 /yr

Terraced duplex for rent

*massive Luxurious 4 Bedroom Terrace Duplex with BQ

️letting *Superluxury 4bedroom Terrace duplex with bq inside estate location : Gudu by cedar crest Rent: 11m S'charge: tbd Caution: tbd Agency / legal 20% Inspection fee 15k ====================

By Cedar Crest, Gudu, Abuja
4 beds 4 baths 5 toilets 3 Parking
Zebedee Boulevard
4 Bedroom Semi Detached Duplex with One Bedroom — Gudu, Abuja
Premium
18
₦350,000,000

Semi-detached duplex for sale

4 Bedroom Semi Detached Duplex with One Bedroom

Gudu Sales 4 bedroom semi detached Duplex with one bedroom Bq for sale Price: 350m asking Broker's fee: 5% Location: inside a well secured estate in Gudu district, tarred road all through, just by Funtaj expressway

Gudu, Abuja
5 beds
Tochez Properties
4 Bedrooms Semi Detached Duplex {smart House} — Gudu, Abuja
Premium
9
₦400,000,000

Semi-detached duplex for sale

4 Bedrooms Semi Detached Duplex {smart House}

New listing ️ ️4bedroom semi detached duplex {smart house} Location: Gudu district, Zone E Abuja Price: 400 million Features: -All rooms en-suite -2 spacious living rooms -Fully fitted kitchen -Spacious rooms -parking space -modern pop & finishing -Balconies -Serene and secured neighborhood -24 Hours Security -Tarred road -Good access road For more information and inspection Contact us now

Gudu, Abuja
4 beds
Tochez Properties
Own 4 Bedroom Terraced Duplex — Gudu, Abuja
Premium
9
₦200,000,000

Terraced duplex for sale

Own 4 Bedroom Terraced Duplex

New Listing Gudu, Abuja 𝐊𝐞𝐲 𝐅𝐞𝐚𝐭𝐮𝐫𝐞𝐬 & 𝐀𝐦𝐞𝐧𝐢𝐭𝐢𝐞𝐬: -- Gated community -- 24/7 uniform security men -- Installed dedicated transformer -- Reliable water supply -- Children's playgrounds -- Eco-friendly home design -- Ample Parking -- Good internal road network -- CCTV Surveillance -- Elevator Location: Gudu, Abuja 𝐒𝐞𝐦𝐢-𝐅𝐢𝐧𝐢𝐬𝐡𝐞𝐝 𝐔𝐧𝐢𝐭𝐬: - ⁠4 Bed Terrace Duplex (No BQ) -- N200M 𝐅𝐮𝐥𝐥𝐲 𝐅𝐢𝐧𝐢𝐬𝐡𝐞𝐝 𝐔𝐧𝐢𝐭𝐬: - ⁠4 Bed Terrace Duplex (No BQ) -- N230M 2 𝐔𝐍𝐈𝐓𝐒 𝐀𝐕𝐀𝐈𝐋𝐀𝐁𝐋𝐄 𝐌𝐢𝐧𝐢𝐦𝐮𝐦 𝐃𝐞𝐩𝐨𝐬𝐢𝐭: 𝟓𝟎% 𝐚𝐧𝐝 𝐒𝐩𝐫𝐞𝐚𝐝 𝐭𝐡𝐞 𝐁𝐚𝐥𝐚𝐧𝐜𝐞 𝐮𝐩 𝐭𝐨 𝟏𝟖 𝐌𝐨𝐧𝐭𝐡𝐬 𝐖𝐢𝐭𝐡 𝐍𝐨 𝐈𝐧𝐭𝐞𝐫𝐞𝐬𝐭 Brokerage Fee: 5%️ For Inquiry and Private Viewing, Call ️

Gudu, Abuja
4 beds 4 baths 5 toilets 2 Parking
Atm Luxury Properties
4 Bedroom Terraced Duplex with BQ — David Ejor Street, Gudu, Abuja
Premium
2
₦250,000,000

Terraced duplex for sale

4 Bedroom Terraced Duplex with BQ

Newly out to let & For sale Exquisitely finished 4 Units of 4- Bedroom Terrace Duplex With 1 Room BQ location: Good and serene environment along David Ejor Street By Legislative Quarter Apo/ gudu Abuja 1 Unit for sale @ N250M Agency: 5% 1 Unit to Let under the following T&C

David Ejor Street, Gudu, Abuja
4 beds 4 baths 5 toilets
Caleb Gaadi Consulting
An Uncompleted 99 Housing Units and 1 Mini Plaza Block — Gudu, Abuja
Premium
18
₦12,500,000,000

Block of flats for sale

An Uncompleted 99 Housing Units and 1 Mini Plaza Block

An Uncompleted 99 Housing Units and 1 Mini Plaza Block at various Stages of Completion features - 12 Units of 3 Bedroom Apartments with exterior Doors and Windows installed - 7 Units of 4 Bedroom Terrace Duplexes with Roofing completed - 12 Units of 3 Bedroom Apartments at Roofing Level - 12 Units of 3 Bedroom Apartments at Last Floor Deck Level - 8 Units of 3 Bedroom Apartments at First Floor Level - 48 Units of 3 Bedroom Apartments with DPC completed - 1 Administrative Block (3 Floors) Note :- All foundations are Raft Foundations title document :- C of O land size :- 1.2 Hectares price :+ #12.5 Billion Naira

Gudu, Abuja
3 beds 3 baths 4 toilets
Tunmibi Properties Ventures
8 Units of Terrace Duplexes — Legislative Quarters, Gudu, Abuja
Premium
12
₦2,000,000,000

Terraced duplex for sale

8 Units of Terrace Duplexes

This is 8 units of 4bedroom terraces located in Legislative quarters. Price is 2billion

Legislative Quarters, Gudu, Abuja
4 beds 4 baths 5 toilets
Endowed Properties
Corner Piece 4 Bedroom Terrace with BQ — Legislative Quarters, Gudu, Abuja
Premium
8
₦330,000,000

Terraced duplex for sale

Corner Piece 4 Bedroom Terrace with BQ

This is a spacious 4bedroom terrace duplex with BQ, It's a corner piece . Located in Legislative quarters Price is 330million Agency fee 5%

Legislative Quarters, Gudu, Abuja
5 beds 5 baths 6 toilets 4 Parking
Endowed Properties

Showing 1–20 of 83 properties

Area Guide

About Gudu, Abuja

Gudu is a District/Real estate located in Abuja, Nigeria. Gudu is adjacent Garki II and Guzape. It is about 15 minutes drive from the city centre. The Apo Legislative Quarters is located in the Gudu district. The popular Apo Auto-part market is located in Gudu district.

FAQ

Frequently asked questions

The average price of houses in Gudu, Abuja is ₦12,000,000 per annum.

The price of the most expensive houses in Gudu, Abuja is ₦252,000,000 per annum.

The price of the cheapest houses in Gudu, Abuja is ₦6,000,000 per annum.

There are 83 available houses in Gudu, Abuja. You can view and filter the list of property by price, furnishing and recency.