There are 158 flats for rent in Guzape District as of 23 Sep 2026, with an average price of ₦11M. Every listing is posted by an estate agent or developer you can contact directly — filter by price, type, furnishing and recency to find the right home.
A newly built, world class smart standard pay and moving very sharp and spacious, fully furnished and services luxury smart studio apartment are available for rent in guzape district abuja diplomatic zone in a very nice and secure location for vip and diplomats please for more information and inspection please kindly contact properties navigators nigeria limited on 08144417520 08148472001 08154211114 Rent and service charge #6million Refundable caution fee #1million 20 percent professional fee of the total rent
It's a standard three bedroom apartment in guzape It has a bq Rent 10m per annum. two years =20m Service fee 1m Caution deposit 500k Agency and legal fee 20%= 4m Total package is 25.5m naira
Guzape District, Abuja
3 beds
4 baths
4 toilets
3 Parking
Sellong Blocktech
4
₦7,000,000/yr
Flat / apartment for rent
Brand New, Topnotch 2 Bedrooms
Lovely 2 Bedroom up for rent, large rooms, fitted kitchen, pop, and tiles finishing, also, Ensuite Built-in wardrobes Open car spaces 24 hours Security Water Pets Allowed Fully fenced Balcony Very large rooms
Guzape District, Abuja
2 beds
2 baths
3 toilets
3 Parking
Zeus First Class LTD
15
₦8,000,000/yr
Flat / apartment for rent
Brand New Topnotch 3 Bedroom
Lovely 3 Bedroom with bq up for rent, large rooms, fitted kitchen, pop, and tiles finishing, also, Ensuite Built-in wardrobes Open car spaces 24 hours Security Water Pets Allowed Fully fenced Balcony Very large rooms
Guzape District, Abuja
3 beds
3 baths
4 toilets
3 Parking
Zeus First Class LTD
11
₦10,000,000/yr
Flat / apartment for rent
Premium 2 Bedroom Apartment with a BQ
Premium 2-Bedroom Apartment with BQ in Guzape Experience comfort and exclusivity in this beautifully finished two-bedroom apartment with a private Boys' Quarters, located in the serene and highly sought-after Guzape district. The property sits in a low-density compound with only 3 units, ensuring privacy, peace, and a truly premium living environment. Key Features: Spacious and well-lit 2-bedroom apartment Boys' Quarters (BQ) included Fully fitted with Air Conditioners (ACs) Central generator ensuring uninterrupted power supply Modern kitchen and high-quality interior finishes Ample parking space Secure and well-maintained compound Financials: Rent: ₦10,000,000 per annum Service Charge: ₦2,000,000 per annum Caution Deposit: ₦1,000,000 Professional Fees: ₦2,000,000 This apartment is ideal for discerning tenants looking for comfort, exclusivity, and convenience in one of Abuja's premium neighborhoods.
Guzape District, Abuja
2 beds
3 baths
3 toilets
Cgod Construction LTD
ADVERTISEMENTResponsive
12
₦10,000,000/yr
Flat / apartment for rent
Smart 3 Bedroom Apartment with a BQ
It's a standard 3 bedroom apartment in guzape It has a bq Rent 10m per annum. two years =20m Service fee 1m Caution deposit 500k Agency and legal fee 20%= 4m Total package is 25.5m naira
Guzape District, Abuja
3 beds
4 baths
4 toilets
Cgod Construction LTD
10
₦95,000,000/yr
Flat / apartment for rent
Standard 6 Units of 3 Bedroom Apartment with BQ
This is six units of 3. Bedroom apartment with bq Has swimming pool Central generator Rent is 95m Two years needed. Professional fees 20%. Caution deposit 10%
Guzape District, Abuja
3 beds
4 baths
4 toilets
10 Parking
Sellong Blocktech
13
₦12,500,000/yr
Flat / apartment for rent
Smart and Serviced Two Bedroom Apartment
This is a serviced two bedroom apartment . It comes with: Acs Microwave Inverter Oven Gas cooker Rent ₦12.5m Service fee; ₦700k Caution Deposit; ₦500k Agency and legal fees; ₦2.5m
Guzape District, Abuja
2 beds
3 baths
3 toilets
Cgod Construction LTD
14
₦15,000,000/yr
Flat / apartment for rent
Standard 4 Bedroom Semi Detached Duplex
This is a standard 4 bedroom semi detached duplex for rent In Nigerian Air Force valley estate Asokoro Rent is 15m Service fee is 125k Professional fees 20% Caution deposit is tbd
Guzape District, Abuja
4 beds
5 baths
5 toilets
2 Parking
Sellong Blocktech
ADVERTISEMENT750 × 120
9
₦30,000,000/yr
Flat / apartment for rent
Standard Furnished and Serviced Three Bedroom Apartment with a BQ
Description of the property in guzape Your Turnkey Oasis Awaits -- Move-In Ready & Worry-Free Living! Welcome to your new home located in guzape, where every detail has been curated for a life of effortless comfort and convenience. This beautifully furnished two-bedroom home offers a truly "just bring your bags" lifestyle, eliminating the stress of moving. Step inside and discover a space that is both stylish and functional. The open-plan living area is bathed in natural light and is perfect for relaxing or entertaining. It comes complete with comfortable sofas, a dining set, and modern electronics, creating an inviting atmosphere from the moment you arrive. The three generously sized bedrooms are your private sanctuaries, each featuring plush bedding, ample storage, and a serene ambiance. The master bedroom boasts an en-suite bathroom for added privacy and convenience. A Standout Feature for Modern Living: A separate, self-contained servant's quarters provides excellent flexibility---ideal for live-in help, a private home office, or guest accommodation, adding a layer of utility that is truly rare to find. Your Peace of Mind is Guaranteed: In a city with unpredictable power, this home stands apart. A powerful standby generator ensures 24/7 uninterrupted electricity. Your daily life, work, and comfort will never be disrupted by power outages. The lights stay on, the AC keeps running, and the fridge stays cold---guaranteed. Key Features at a Glance: - Fully Furnished & Equipped: From linens to kitchenware, everything is provided. - ThreeSpacious Bedrooms: Including a master with an en-suite. - Private Servant's Quarters: Offering flexibility and extra space. - 24/7 Standby Generator: For seamless, worry-free living. - Move-In Ready: No waiting, no setup---just unpack and start living. This isn't just a house; it's a hassle-free haven. Don't miss the opportunity to secure a home that offers comfort, convenience, and continuity all in one package. Rent is ₦30m per annum Agency and legal fee 6m Total is ₦36m Schedule your exclusive viewing today and experience the ease of turnkey living!
Guzape District, Abuja
3 beds
4 baths
4 toilets
2 Parking
Sellong Blocktech
14
₦15,000,000/yr
Flat / apartment for rent
Luxury and Fully Serviced and Furnished 2 Bedroom Apartment
A Fully Serviced and Furnished 2 Bedroom Apartment available for rent in an Estate in Guzape Diplomatic Zone, Abuja. Rent: 15m Service Charge: 1m Agency/Legal fees: 20%
Guzape District, Abuja
2 beds
2 baths
3 toilets
2 Parking
Waylon Prime Properties
14
₦18,000,000/yr
Flat / apartment for rent
Tastefully Finished, Furnished and Serviced 2 Bedroom Apartment
A Furnished and Serviced 2 Bedroom Apartment available for rent in an Estate in Guzape main, Abuja. Rent: 18m Agency/Legal fees:20%
Guzape District, Abuja
2 beds
2 baths
3 toilets
2 Parking
Waylon Prime Properties
13
₦15,000,000/yr
Flat / apartment for rent
Furnished Two Bedroom Apartment
Standard two bedroom Furnished to the Teeth Rent is 15m per annum Agency and legal fee 3m Located in guzape
Guzape District, Abuja
2 beds
3 baths
3 toilets
2 Parking
Sellong Blocktech
11
₦10,000,000/yr
Flat / apartment for rent
3 Bedroom Apartment with BQ
For rent 3 Bed Apartments Location: Guzape, Abuja Rent: ₦10,000,000/year (2 years required) Service charge: ₦750,000/year Caution Deposit: ₦250,000 A&l: 20% of rent Contact: Phone - 08025236351 Email - imoxfacilities@outlook. Com Instagram - imoxfacilities Website - Https://imoxfacilities. Estateagentsng. Com/
Guzape District, Abuja
3 beds
3 baths
3 toilets
Imox Facilities LTD
15
₦20,000,000/yr
Flat / apartment for rent
Furnished and Fully Serviced 2 Bedroom Apartment with BQ
Furnished and fully Serviced 2 Bedroom Apartment with BQ (laundry room) available for 20,000,000 NGN year (Rent and Service Inclusive) Services Include 24 Hours Backup Generator Uniformed Security General Cleaning Waste Management Water Management In-house facility maintenance team. Horticulture Quarterly Fumigation Playground Call 07041165214 for Inspection
El-Rufai Way, Guzape District, Abuja
2 beds
2 baths
3 toilets
4 Parking
Abuja Property Search
7
₦6,000,000/yr
Flat / apartment for rent
Luxury & Spacious 2 Bedroom Block of Flats in an Estate on Tarred Road
We have a luxury and massively spacious 2 Bedroom Apartment in a very nice estate on tarred road. - The rooms are ensuite and has guest toilets. Features includes; Gas Cooker in all the kitchen Smoke Extractor in all the kitchen Air Conditioner in all the Apartments.
Guzape District, Abuja
2 beds
3 baths
3 toilets
Vicson Ola Nig LTD
1
₦20,000,000/yr
Flat / apartment for rent
Brand New and Furnished Three Bedroom
This is just simply amazing. You need to inspect it Itsba three bedroom lovely space Comes with Acs, oven , gas top Rent is 20m per annum Professional fee is 20% Video is available
Guzape District, Abuja
3 beds
4 baths
4 toilets
2 Parking
Sellong Blocktech
5
$15,000/yr
Flat / apartment for rent
Furnished Luxury 2 Bedrooms Apartment
Tastefully finished and furnished 2 bedrooms apartment is available for rent at Guzape district Abuja. This stunning apartment is fully serviced with great facilities and designs. The internal and external doors are very solid with top class finishing. This property is located in a lovely environment dominated by well-designed modern houses with beautiful views. This house has optimum safety of the occupants. Other features includes: Boys quarter, Internet, External CCTV, 24hours security, 24 hours water treatment, Ample parking space, Fitted kitchen, Standby Generators, Air-conditioners, e.t.c
Guzape District, Abuja
2 beds
3 baths
3 toilets
3 Parking
Ap Global Homes and Investments LTD
Showing 141–158 of 158 properties
ADVERTISEMENTResponsive
Area Guide
About Guzape District, Abuja
Guzape is a district located in Abuja, Nigeria. It is situated in the Abuja phase one, but it has not been fully developed like other districts in phase 1. This is likely due to the hilly nature of the area. Guzape is near Asokoro and Garki 2 districts.
FAQ
Frequently asked questions
The average price of flats for rent in Guzape District, Abuja is ₦11,000,000 a year.
Most flats for rent in Guzape District, Abuja are priced between ₦8,000,000 and ₦12,500,000 a year.
The price of the most expensive flats for rent in Guzape District, Abuja is ₦200,000,000 a year.
The price of the cheapest flats for rent in Guzape District, Abuja is ₦1,000,000 a year.
There are 158 available flats for rent in Guzape District, Abuja. You can view and filter the list of property by price, furnishing and recency.