Nigeria Property Centre

Land in Apo Resettlement, Apo, Abuja

There are 29 land for sale and rent in Apo Resettlement as of 30 Aug 2026, with an average price of ₦70M. Every listing is posted by an estate agent or developer you can contact directly — filter by price, type, furnishing and recency to find the right home.

Commercial Land — Apo Resettlement, Apo, Abuja
3
₦1,300,000,000

Commercial land for sale

Commercial Land

For Sale Commercial land CofO price: 1.3B Land Mark: Sahad Hospital.

Apo Resettlement, Apo, Abuja
5300 sqm
Muhammad Awwal Consulting
Land — Apo Resettlement, Apo, Abuja
3
₦1,800,000,000

Commercial land for sale

Land

For Sale Apo Resettlement 5400sqm Land use: Commercial Title: CofO Price:N1.8B

Apo Resettlement, Apo, Abuja
5400 sqm
Ep Real Estate Abuja
Generous Footprint for a Duplex, Commercial Block, Estate Development — Sahad Hospital Axis, Apo Resettlement, Apo, Abuja
7
₦65,000,000

Residential land for sale

Generous Footprint for a Duplex, Commercial Block, Estate Development

685 SQM Prime Plot --- Apo Resettlement, Rofo (Sahad Hospital Axis) The Location You've Been Waiting For Tucked in Rofo, Apo Resettlement --- literally minutes from Sahad Hospital --- this 685 square metre plot sits where value meets velocity. This isn't just land; it's your head start on a corridor that's appreciating fast. Why This Plot Wins 685 SQM --- Generous footprint for a duplex, commercial block, or estate development Sahad Hospital Proximity --- Built-in rental demand from medical staff & patients Apo Resettlement Infrastructure --- Treated roads, active neighbourhood, power on the grid Rofo Access --- Direct route to major Apo arteries; no backroad hassles The Urgency Land this close to a major medical hub doesn't stay listed. Every month you wait, someone else builds equity you could have owned. Plots at this price point in hospital-adjacent zones are moving in under 30 days. Perfect For Residential estate developers Medical hospitality (guest homes, clinics) Smart buy-and-hold investors Families building their forever home Call Now: 0809 285 9925 5% facilitator's fee applies. Serious buyers only. Inspection available on short notice.

Sahad Hospital Axis, Apo Resettlement, Apo, Abuja
685 sqm
Baseplate Nigeria LTD
Land — Apo Resettlement, Apo, Abuja
2
₦230,000,000

Residential land for sale

Land

650sqm land for sale Location: Apo resettlement zone E Price: 230m Brokerage fee: 5%

Apo Resettlement, Apo, Abuja
650 sqm
Ep Real Estate Abuja
Estate Plot for Duplex at DPC Level — Apo Resettlement Hills (Jericho 1st Gate), Apo Resettlement, Apo, Abuja
8
₦30,000,000

Residential land for sale

Estate Plot for Duplex at DPC Level

Estate Plot to build 4Bedroom Fully Detach Duplex at DPC Level in Apo Resettlement Hills (Jericho 1st Gate) Abuja - Nigeria. Price = 30million (30,000,000). Note: 5% Profession Fee Apply. Title: Rofo. For Enquiries or Inspection Please Contact: Goldmind Global Homes Nig Ltd, Suite C10 2nd Floor, Broadway Mall, Behind Kaura Market, Opposite Prince And Princess Estate 2nd Gate, Abuja -Nigeria or Call: 07055558560. 07064844447. Note: Site inspection is strictly on appointment. Goldmind Global Homes Nig Ltd Specialise basically on real estate development, Buying, selling and renting of Property, Property management, building/construction works, estate valuers & brokers, site supervision, Architect and project management. (F3.M1.D.25)

Apo Resettlement Hills (Jericho 1st Gate), Apo Resettlement, Apo, Abuja
5 Parking 750 sqm
Goldmind Global Homes Nig LTD
Estate Plot DPC Level to Build 4 Bedroom Terrace Duplex with B.Q Land — Opposite Shephered House Church, Apo Resettlement, Apo, Abuja
10
₦60,000,000

Residential land for sale

Estate Plot DPC Level to Build 4 Bedroom Terrace Duplex with B.Q Land

Promo offer: a fantastic and well located estate land dpc level in a built up area at apo by shop rite, opposite the shepherd house assemply church abuja nigeria. The approved building plan is 4bedroomterrace duplex + boys quarter. The land have an excellent rental and resale values when developed. The environment of this property is very serene especially for people like you who want peace of mind. Not only this but also the fact that this location is designed to meet the immediate modern day lifestyle. This is an estate where you will love to train your children. Highly secured and free from air and noise pollution. Promo price = 60million (60,000,000). Land size: 500 square meters Title: fcda. Note: 5% profession fee apply Features: - good accessibility - nearest to school, hospital, market, hotel etc - good for residential purposes - within an estate - regular power supply - situated in a safe and conducive environment - has good value for rent/resale Don't miss this opportunity (this is indeed a value for money) buy now. For enquiries or inspection please contact goldmind global homes nig ltd, suite c10 2nd floor, broadway mall, behind kaura market, opposite prince and princess estate 2nd gate, abuja or call: 07055558560. 07064844447. Note: site inspection is strictly on appointment. Goldmind global homes nig ltd specialise basically on real estate development, buying, selling and renting of property, property management, building/construction works, estate valuers & brokers, site supervision, architect and project management. (g:r83a. O. 2025)

Opposite Shephered House Church, Apo Resettlement, Apo, Abuja
5 Parking 500 sqm
Goldmind Global Homes Nig LTD
1.6 Hectares for Residential Purpose — Apo Resettlement, Apo, Abuja
2
₦900,000,000

Residential land for sale

1.6 Hectares for Residential Purpose

-1.6hectare -CofO -Residential - price: 900M facilitators fee : 5%

Apo Resettlement, Apo, Abuja
Lettyglobalrealtors
Prime 500SQM Estate Plot — Hiltop, Apo Resettlement, Apo, Abuja
5
₦30,000,000

Land for sale

Prime 500SQM Estate Plot

Prime 500sqm Estate Plot for Sale at Apo Hilltop -- Ideal for Luxury Living or Airbnb Investment Now available is a strategically located 500sqm estate plot at Apo Hilltop, just behind Gilmor Yard -- one of the most sought-after high-elevation residential areas in Abuja. This plot is perfectly sized and zoned for a fully detached 4-bedroom penthouse with ample space for a BQ and private swimming pool. Enjoy a breathtaking hilltop view overlooking Guzape and the Apo Resettlement zone -- an area rapidly growing in value. Highlights: Premium estate location with infrastructure Scenic hilltop views and serene environment High rental yield potential for Airbnb or luxury short-let Perfect for private residence or smart investment Secure and fast-developing neighbourhood Location: Apo Hilltop, behind Gilmor Yard Size: 500sqm Price: Contact for details (or insert price if available) This is a rare opportunity to own a plot in one of Abuja's rising luxury corridors. Call today to schedule an inspection!

Hiltop, Apo Resettlement, Apo, Abuja
500 Parking 500 sqm
Baseplate Nigeria LTD
Fcda Estate Plot — Apo/Guzape, Apo Resettlement, Apo, Abuja
1
₦18,000,000

Residential land for sale

Fcda Estate Plot

Estate plots for sale in a nice environment at apo/guzape 200sqm for N18M 300sqm for N21M 400sqm for N28M 500sqm for N35M

Apo/Guzape, Apo Resettlement, Apo, Abuja
250 sqm
Castlegeen Limited

Showing 21–29 of 29 properties

FAQ

Frequently asked questions

The average price of land in Apo Resettlement, Apo, Abuja is ₦70,000,000.

The price of the most expensive land in Apo Resettlement, Apo, Abuja is ₦1,300,000,000.

The price of the cheapest land in Apo Resettlement, Apo, Abuja is ₦9,500,000.

There are 29 available land in Apo Resettlement, Apo, Abuja. You can view and filter the list of property by price, furnishing and recency.