Nigeria Property Centre

4 Bedroom Houses in Lokogoma District, Abuja

There are 186 houses for sale and rent in Lokogoma District as of 26 Aug 2026, with an average price of ₦325M. Every listing is posted by an estate agent or developer you can contact directly — filter by price, type, furnishing and recency to find the right home.

4 Bedroom + BQ Detached Duplex with 1 Bedroom Guest Chalet — Lokogoma District, Abuja
Featured
15
₦420,000,000

Detached duplex for sale

4 Bedroom + BQ Detached Duplex with 1 Bedroom Guest Chalet

For Sale Lokogoma Listing 4 Beds + BQ Detached 1 Bed Guest Chalet ₦420 Million! Our newest listing in Lokogoma offers the perfect blend of elegance and modern living in this 4 Bedroom Detached Duplex with a Boys' Quarters. This home comes with a complementary 1 Bedroom Flat Guest Chalet and seats in a largely occupied community. Price Guide: ₦420 Million Location: Lokogoma, Abuja For Enquiries: (Epr)

Lokogoma District, Abuja
4 beds 4 baths 5 toilets
Kenkingsrealty
Automated Smart 4 Bedroom Fully Detached Duplex with BQ — Lokogoma District, Abuja
Featured
18
₦275,000,000

Detached duplex for sale

Automated Smart 4 Bedroom Fully Detached Duplex with BQ

Automated smart 4 bedroom fully detached duplex with bq available for sale in an estate. Location - Lokogoma. Land size - 500sqm. Price - 275m (slightly negotiable). Broker's fee - 5% features include en-suite rooms, guest, google assistant, inbuilt speakers, walk-in closet, security lightings, TV consoles, 7.5kva transformer based inverter with 15 canadian solar panels, electric fencing, ample parking space, automated gate with remote and WiFi connectivity, etc.

Lokogoma District, Abuja
4 beds 5 baths 5 toilets
Gracegate Properties
Newly Built 4 Bedroom Terrace Duplex — Lokogoma District, Lokogoma District, Abuja
Featured
11
₦170,000,000

House for sale

Newly Built 4 Bedroom Terrace Duplex

Newly Built 4bed Room Semi Detached Duplex in an estate in Lokogoma District. Tarred Access Road Price: 170 million Naira Lokogoma District

Lokogoma District, Lokogoma District, Abuja
4 beds 4 baths 4 toilets
Dante Consult
4 Bedroom Semi Detached Duplex — The Promenade Estate, Lokogoma District, Abuja
Featured
10
₦170,000,000

Detached duplex for sale

4 Bedroom Semi Detached Duplex

Nestled within a truly eco-friendly green estate, this beautifully furnished property offers a lifestyle of comfort, sustainability, and tranquility. The estate is meticulously designed with lush green lawns, mature trees, paved interlocking roads, and an efficient underground drainage system---creating a clean, serene, and flood-free environment. Estate Features Lush Lawns & Mature Trees -- Well-manicured green spaces that provide fresh air, shade, and a calming ambiance. Paved Interlocking Roads -- Smooth, dust-free, and aesthetically pleasing road network throughout the estate. Underground Drainage System -- Modern stormwater management ensuring no flooding or stagnant water, even during heavy rains. Eco-Friendly Design -- Sustainable living with energy-efficient infrastructure and preserved green areas. Property Features (Fully Furnished) Air Conditioning (AC) -- Installed in all key living areas and bedrooms for year-round comfort. Solar Panels -- Eco-friendly power backup solution, reducing electricity costs and ensuring uninterrupted power supply. Furniture Included -- Tastefully selected pieces including: Built-in Wardrobes -- Spacious, well-designed wardrobes in all bedrooms. Bedroom Furniture -- Bed frames, bedside drawers, and dressing tables (where applicable). Modern Kitchen -- Fitted cabinets, cooker, extractor fan, and provisions for a refrigerator. Clean Bathrooms -- Contemporary fittings with water heaters.

The Promenade Estate, Lokogoma District, Abuja
4 beds 4 baths 5 toilets 3 Parking
Pedstruct Nig LTD
Exquisite 4-Bedroom Detached Duplex with BQ — Lokogoma District, Abuja
Featured
15
₦300,000,000

Detached duplex for sale

Exquisite 4-Bedroom Detached Duplex with BQ

Elegantly finished 4 Bedroom Detached Duplex with Family lounge and 2 bedrooms BQ in a secure estate in Lokogoma Tarred access road Spacious Rooms All En-suite Rooms Fitted kitchen Ample parking space Secured environment 5% Agency Fee Applies

Lokogoma District, Abuja
4 beds 5 baths 5 toilets 3 Parking
Bestcity Homes NG LTD
Luxurious 4 Bedroom Duplex with Swimming Pool — Hill Crest Estate, Lokogoma District, Abuja
Featured
13
₦170,000 /day

Detached duplex short let

Luxurious 4 Bedroom Duplex with Swimming Pool

Fully furnished 4 bedroom detached duplex with 24hrs light, cleaning service,fully functional kitchen, 24hrs security, water heater e.t.c in a serene and secured environment. The apartment can be given out as 3 bedroom, 2 bedroom and 1 bedroom at a different rate, it can also be used for parties at 200k per night. We recommend viewing.

Hill Crest Estate, Lokogoma District, Abuja
4 beds 4 baths 5 toilets 4 Parking
Peach Hive LTD
Featured
₦150,000,000

Detached bungalow for sale

Well Spacious 4 Bedroom Fully Detached Bungalow with Space for B\Q

For sale Location: Peace Court Estate lokogoma Description: 4 bedroom fully detached bungalow with space for B\Q Price 150m Video is available

Peace Court Estate, Lokogoma District, Abuja
4 beds
Windhoek Homes
4 Bedroom Terrace with a Lounge — Lokogoma District, Abuja
Featured
11
₦110,000,000

Terraced duplex for sale

4 Bedroom Terrace with a Lounge

Distress Sale! 4 bedroom terrace with a lounge (finished) except for Screeding and painting. Location: In an estate around Sunnyvale (Dakwo district) Price: 110 net Brokerage: 5%

Lokogoma District, Abuja
4 beds 4 toilets
Ep Real Estate Abuja
4 Bedroom Luxury Semi Detached Duplex+2 Rooms BQ. — Lokogoma District, Abuja
Featured
14
₦220,000,000

Semi-detached duplex for sale

4 Bedroom Luxury Semi Detached Duplex+2 Rooms BQ.

For sale 4-Bedroom Semi-Detached Duplex (Standalone) with 2-Room Boys' Quarters Location: Located within a secured estate in Lokogoma, in close proximity to Galadimawa Roundabout, Abuja. Price: ₦220,000,000 (Net) Property Features: 4 spacious bedrooms Standalone semi-detached structure 2-room Boys' Quarters (BQ) Located in a well-developed and accessible estate Note: The property is being sold unfurnished. However, the wall-mounted air conditioners, inverter system, and generator are included in the sale. 5% from buyer

Lokogoma District, Abuja
4 beds 2 baths 5 toilets 8 Parking
Innoson Reality Integrated LTD
4 Bedroom Fully Detached Duplex + 2 Rooms BQ — Lokogoma District, Abuja
Featured
10 Video
₦250,000,000

Detached duplex for sale

4 Bedroom Fully Detached Duplex + 2 Rooms BQ

For sale 4 Bedroom Fully Detached Duplex + 2 Rooms BQ Location: Lokogoma, Abuja Price: ₦250,000,000 Property Features: - Ante room - Guest toilet - 2 spacious living rooms - Dining area - Fully fitted kitchen - Store - All rooms en-suite - Spacious bedrooms - Built-in wardrobes - Private balcony - Ample parking space ️ Located in a serene and accessible area ️ Ideal for both living and investment Broker's fee applies (Yaz)

Lokogoma District, Abuja
4 beds 4 baths 5 toilets
Kenkingsrealty
Brand New 4 Bedroom Terraced Duplex with Boys Quarter — Lokogoma District, Abuja
Featured
20
₦120,000,000

Terraced duplex for sale

Brand New 4 Bedroom Terraced Duplex with Boys Quarter

Brand new 4 bedroom terrace duplex with boys quarter at Lokogoma, Abuja. Step into a world where style meets comfort and every detail speaks elegance. Now available for sale is a brand new, exquisitely finished 4-bedroom terrace duplex with Boys' Quarter, perfectly positioned in the fast-developing and highly desirable Lokogoma axis of Abuja. WHY this property stands out: - Contemporary architectural design with premium finishing. - 4 spacious en-suite bedrooms designed for comfort and privacy. - Expansive living and dining areas, perfect for family living & entertaining. - Fully fitted modern kitchen with high-quality fixtures. - Tastefully finished bathrooms with sleek fittings. - Ample parking space within a secure environment. - Self-contained Boys' Quarter for added convenience. - Located in a serene, secure, and well-accessible neighborhood. - Whether you're looking for a family home or a smart real estate investment, this property delivers exceptional value and long-term returns. Price: N120million For further enquiries/ arrangement for inspection, please contact: Patrick: +2348177766110 (Call/ WhatsApp) Instagram: esvpatrick Linda: +2348177766332 (Call/ WhatsApp) Bluehedge Realtors - Estate agency and Property marketing - Real estate development and Advisory Tel: +234-8032065685 (Call/ WhatsApp) Website: www.bluehedgerealtors.com Email: [email protected]

Lokogoma District, Abuja
4 beds 5 baths 6 toilets 4 Parking
Bluehedge Realtors
Newly Built 4 Bedroom Detached Duplex with BQ — Lokogoma, Lokogoma District, Abuja
Featured
13
₦250,000,000

Detached duplex for sale

Newly Built 4 Bedroom Detached Duplex with BQ

Tastefully built 4bedroom detached duplex with bq in a serene and secured estate in Lokogoma District. The property is sitting on over 750sqm land. Features: 1bedroom flat BQ Anteroom 2 living rooms Dining area Furnished spacious Kitchen with store Walk-in closet Large compound Security house Wardrobes Spacious rooms Modern toilet fittings Ample parking space * Serene and secured environment etc. For more details or inspection please contact us. Agency fee is 5%

Lokogoma, Lokogoma District, Abuja
4 beds 4 baths 5 toilets 10 Parking
Leapinglead Services
4 Bedroom Fully Detached Duplex 2 Rooms — Lokogoma District, Abuja
Featured
10
₦260,000,000

House for sale

4 Bedroom Fully Detached Duplex 2 Rooms

For Sale 4 Bedroom Fully Detached Duplex 2 Rooms Bq Location: Lokogoma - Abuja Price: 250M Naira Features Guest toilet Ante room 2 living rooms Dining area Fitted kitchen Store All rooms ensuite Spacious Rooms Wardrobe Balcony Ample parking space Brokers fee applies Dm/Call for Inquiries

Lokogoma District, Abuja
4 beds 5 toilets
Mcrich Consulting Limited
4 Bedroom Detached Duplex Plus BQ — Lokogoma District, Abuja
Featured
15
₦350,000,000

Detached duplex for sale

4 Bedroom Detached Duplex Plus BQ

Lokogoma Listing For Sale !! 4 Beds Detached Duplex Plus BQ N350 Million Checkout this newly finished duplex in Lokogoma, Abuja. It's a 4 Bedroom Detached Duplex with a BQ that seats in a small and private community in Lokogoma District, Abuja Price Guide: N350 Million ¡ Location: Lokogoma, Abuja (Epr)

Lokogoma District, Abuja
4 beds 4 baths 5 toilets
Kenkingsrealty
4 Bedroom Semi Finished Terraced Duplex — Lokogoma District, Abuja
Featured
12
₦90,000,000

Terraced duplex for sale

4 Bedroom Semi Finished Terraced Duplex

4 Semi Finished Terrace Duplex 2 living rooms Compact kitchen Location: Lokogoma, Abuja Price: 90m Brokerage Fee: 5%

Lokogoma District, Abuja
4 beds 4 baths 4 toilets
Ep Real Estate Abuja
4 Semi Detached Duplex — Lokogoma District, Abuja
Featured
13
₦140,000,000

Semi-detached duplex for sale

4 Semi Detached Duplex

4 Semi Detached Duplex 2 living rooms Spacious kitchen Location: Lokogoma, Abuja Price: 140m Brokerage Fee: 5%

Lokogoma District, Abuja
4 beds 4 baths 4 toilets
Ep Real Estate Abuja
Brand New 4-Bedroom Detached Duplex + 1 BQ — Lokogoma District, Abuja
Featured
13 Video
₦300,000,000

Detached duplex for sale

Brand New 4-Bedroom Detached Duplex + 1 BQ

A brand new spacious 4-bedroom fully detached duplex + BQ Features in the house: - 2 spacious living-rooms with dinning area and a guest toilet. - 4 spacious rooms with wardrobes & the rooms are ensuite. - 1 spacious kitchen that has cabinets, a store and back door. - the services are: uniform security guard, refuse disposal, cleaners, maintenance of the common lightings and boreholes. Video of the house is attached. All documents are available : Lokogoma, Abuja. Sale: ₦300 million Agency fee: 5% For inspection call me on: 08106600637,09052654781. D

Lokogoma District, Abuja
4 beds 4 baths 5 toilets
El Muazu Ventures
Brand New 4 Bedroom Detached Duplex & 2 Rooms BQ — Lokogoma District, Abuja
Featured
17
₦310,000,000

Detached duplex for sale

Brand New 4 Bedroom Detached Duplex & 2 Rooms BQ

4 bedroom detached duplex 2 rooms bq Lokogoma Tarred roads N310,000,000 5% agency fee

Lokogoma District, Abuja
4 beds 4 baths 5 toilets 3 Parking
M'coco Realty LTD
Luxury 4 Bedrooms Duplex — Lokogoma District, Abuja
Featured
10
₦300,000 /day

Detached duplex short let

Luxury 4 Bedrooms Duplex

4 bedroom duplex Features; Private pool Private compound (100% privacy) Snooker Ps game Netflix/YouTube Daily cleaning 24/7 electricity Barbing services Uniformed security Inbuilt speaker Laundry services Rate- ₦270k Caution - ₦100k Location - Lokogoma

Lokogoma District, Abuja
4 beds 4 baths 5 toilets
Angellic
Luxurious Four Bedrooms Duplex — Lokogoma District, Abuja
Featured
9 Video
₦140,000 /day

House short let

Luxurious Four Bedrooms Duplex

Stand alone four bedroom duplex for a shorlet with topnotch amenities. Which includes: TVs ACs in all the rooms, Mini Gym, Two living rooms, Dining room, Fully furnished kitchen, Inverter, Unlimited internet For 140k per night

Lokogoma District, Abuja
4 beds 5 baths 5 toilets
Prisville

Showing 101–120 of 186 properties

Area Guide

About Lokogoma District, Abuja

Lokogoma is a residential area in Abuja, Nigeria. It is located just 30 minutes from the Nnamdi Azikwe International Airport and is located 25 minutes from the city centre.
FAQ

Frequently asked questions

The average price of 4 bedroom houses in Lokogoma District, Abuja is ₦325,000,000.

The price of the most expensive 4 bedroom houses in Lokogoma District, Abuja is ₦550,000,000.

The price of the cheapest 4 bedroom houses in Lokogoma District, Abuja is ₦6,500,000.

There are 186 available 4 bedroom houses in Lokogoma District, Abuja. You can view and filter the list of property by price, furnishing and recency.